Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,432,100

    149 Sunset Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    4beds
    4baths
    2,454sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1962
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $1,432,100 Zestimate®
    $584/sqft
    $7,457 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,432,100

    $1.30M - $1.58M

    $7,457/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,457/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,707/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,707/mo

What's special

    CLASSIC CENTER HALL COLONIAL ON BEAUTIFUL PARKLIKE PROPERTY IN ONE OF OLD TAPPAN'S MOST SOUGHT AFTER NEIGHBORHOODS! RECENTLY RENOVATED IN 2010 BY CREATIVE DESIGNS, THIS 4 BR/3.5 BATH HOME WITH FORMAL ENTRY FOYER, FORMAL DR, FORMAL FRONT-TO-BACK LR & GOURMET KITCHEN WITH CUSTOM CABINETS AND TOP-OF-LINE APPLIANCES. GREAT ROOM WITH FIREPLACE & MUD ROOM, LAUNDRY RM OFF KITCHEN. SPACIOUS & PRIVATE BACKYARD WITH IN-GROUND POOL AND CABANA.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,454 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.63 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4302603000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1962

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2013Sold$730,000-2%$297/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #2991845 Report a problem
    3/26/2013Pending sale$744,900$304/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Village Square #2991845 Report a problem
    1/18/2013Listed for sale$744,900+86.2%$304/sqft
    8/24/1995Sold$400,000$163/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,075 $730,000
    2024$16,075 +2.2%$730,000
    2023$15,724 +1.2%$730,000
    2022$15,534 +0.2%$730,000
    2021$15,498 +2.9%$730,000
    2020$15,060 +2.1%$730,000
    2019$14,753 $730,000
    2018$14,753 +3.5%$730,000
    2017$14,257 +1.6%$730,000
    2016$14,031 +2.4%$730,000
    2015$13,705 -1.1%$730,000
    2014$13,852 +7.8%$730,000 -4.4%
    2013$12,844 $763,600
    2012$12,844 +7.2%$763,600
    2011$11,977 +1.4%$763,600 +38.4%
    2010$11,812 +3.6%$551,700
    2009$11,404 $551,700
    2007-- $551,700
    2006-- $551,700
    2005-- $551,700
    2004-- $551,700
    2003-- $551,700
    2002-- $551,700 +54.4%
    2001-- $357,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675