Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $189,200

    149 Sapphire Dr, Niangua, MO 65713

    --beds
    0baths
    --sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    4.95 Acres Lot
    $189,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,229 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $189,200

    $134,000 - $250,000

    $1,229/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,229/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,146/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,146/mo

What's special

    MARSHFIELD SCHOOLS!!! Wonderful Opportunity waiting for you to build your dream home. Quiet Seclusion and Abundant Wildlife at your doorstep! The property already has well, septic, underground electric and a level spot to bulid your DREAM HOME! The 24x32 building is set up to live in while you are building your home. Nice storage shed on the property also. Come Take a Look. You won't be disappointed! Inside pictures to come. Brokered And Advertised By: The Case Company Listing Agent: Cheryl A Busch

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0.5

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4.95 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 102003000000008040

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Niangua

    Price history

    Price history is unavailable.

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$87 +3.2%$1,670
    2023$84 -0.1%$1,670
    2022$84 +0%$1,670
    2021$84 +9.1%$1,670 +6.4%
    2020$77 +0%$1,570
    2019$77 +15.4%$1,570 +15.4%
    2018$67 $1,360
    2017$67 +76.2%$1,360 +58.1%
    2016$38 $860
    2015$38 -86.9%$860 -86.9%
    2012$289 $6,560
    2010-- $6,560

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 65713