Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $86,600

    149 Palisade Dr, Mabank, TX 75156

    2beds
    980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $86,600 Zestimate®
    $88/sqft
    $1,233 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $86,600

    $61,000 - $116,000

    $1,233/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,233/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $446/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $446/mo

What's special

    This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers comfort and modern updates in a peaceful setting. With stylish finishes and plenty of space both inside and out, this home is perfect for anyone looking for a serene place to call home. Features: Covered front porch New laminate flooring and fresh paint Modern granite countertops Stove/oven and dishwasher included Washer/dryer connections HVAC for year-round comfort Carport for covered parking Privacy Fence Utilities & Appliances: Tenant provides their own fridge and washer/dryer Electricity is Oncor compatible. We use TXU, but you are welcome to find the best rate Water is with East Cedar Creek Fresh Water Supply District Tenant is responsible for utility setup and payments Pet Policy: One small pet allowed (dog or cat under 20 pounds) $400 pet deposit required $15 monthly pet rent No smoking permitted Rent & Move-In Requirements: Rent: $1,190 per month Security deposit: $1,190 First and last month's rent required at move-in Application Details: Application fee: $20 per applicant (includes background and credit check) Apply Online: For More Information:

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Details
    • Parcel number: 271716

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mabank

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/30/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2025Listing removed$1,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Price change$1,190-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2025Listed for rent$1,290$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$175 -0.6%$39,314 -2.3%
    2024$176 -3.2%$40,223 -2.2%
    2023$182 -5.6%$41,118 -0.8%
    2022$193 -60.9%$41,450
    2021$492 +241.1%--
    2020$144 -69.7%--
    2019$476 +0.7%$24,030 +0.7%
    2018$473 +1.9%$23,860 +1.9%
    2017$464 +0.1%$23,410
    2016$463 +0.9%$23,410
    2015$459 +0%$23,410
    2014$459 $23,410
    2013-- $23,410
    2012-- $23,410
    2011-- $23,410
    2010-- $23,410
    2009-- $23,410 -0.7%
    2008-- $23,570 +0.7%
    2007-- $23,410
    2006-- $23,410
    2005-- $23,410
    2004-- $23,410
    2003-- $23,410 +3.4%
    2002-- $22,630
    2001-- $22,630
    2000-- --
    1999-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75156