Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $844,300

    149 King St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    2beds
    2baths
    1,664sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1988
    1,306 Square Feet Lot
    $844,300 Zestimate®
    $507/sqft
    $3,396 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $844,300

    $785,000 - $903,000

    $3,396/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,396/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,574/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,574/mo

What's special

    Townhouse walking distance to the heart of downtown Chappaqua. On the first floor, there is an eat-in-kitchen, living room with fireplace, dining room, a half bath and a deck. Upstairs there are two bedrooms, a large master bedroom with a walk-in-closet and in-suite-bath, a second bedroom with its own full bathroom and a loft/office. Spacious lower level with Murphy bed, access to garage, laundry and ample storage. Walking distance to restaurants, shopping, schools, parks, and Metro North. Owner pays for trash, sewer and water. Tenant responsible for gas and electric.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,664 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1,306 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 553600100113173

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1988

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • Cooling System: Central Air Conditioning

DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/1/2017Listing removed$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/2/2017Listed for rent$3,750$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/25/2014Sold$570,000+20%$343/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3330666 Report a problem
    11/8/2013Sold$475,000-16.5%$285/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H3307043 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listing removed$569,050$342/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3035666 Report a problem
    12/30/2010Price change$569,050-5%$342/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3035666 Report a problem
    9/29/2010Price change$599,000-3.2%$360/sqft
    Source: ColdwellBankerMoves.com #3022457 Report a problem
    9/11/2010Price change$619,000-4.6%$372/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3022457 Report a problem
    7/11/2010Price change$649,000-0.2%$390/sqft
    Source: NRT TriStates #3022457 Report a problem
    4/9/2010Price change$650,000-1.4%$391/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate Group, Inc. #3011259 Report a problem
    2/21/2010Price change$659,500+1.5%$396/sqft
    Source: Continental Real Estate Group, Inc. #2930286 Report a problem
    8/1/2009Price change$649,500+3.2%$390/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2924009 Report a problem
    7/18/2009Listed for sale$629,500+53.5%$378/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #2924009 Report a problem
    6/2/2004Sold$410,000$246/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $92,000
    2024-- $92,000
    2023-- $92,000
    2022-- $92,000
    2021-- $92,000
    2020-- $92,000
    2019-- $92,000
    2018-- $92,000
    2017-- $92,000
    2016-- $92,000
    2015-- $92,000
    2014-- $92,000
    2013-- $92,000
    2012-- $92,000
    2011-- $92,000
    2010-- $92,000
    2009-- $92,000
    2008-- $92,000
    2007-- $92,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514