Skip main navigation
Sold for $570,000
  • $570,000

    149 8th Ave, Estell Manor, NJ 08319

    4beds
    2,284sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    5 Acres Lot
    $658,100 Zestimate®
    $250/sqft
    $3,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $658,100

    $625,000 - $691,000

    $3,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,006/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,006/mo

What's special

    *** Pool will be OPEN just in time for this weekend’s OPEN HOUSE - Saturday May 6, 2023 from 11am-1pm! *** Are you ready for some amazing news? Are you ready to live in a rural, yet desirable community, in a big beautiful home on 5 acres of pure paradise? Well, get ready to pinch yourself because this dream is a reality! This incredible 4-bed, 2.5-bath home with a 2-car garage is hitting the market in Estell Manor and it has everything you've been searching for! The 1st floor is an entertainer's dream with an open concept, a remodeled kitchen that will leave you speechless, and an adjoining family room with a wood-burning fireplace and a custom bar. The first floor of the home is also equipped with a convenient half bathroom, as well as an office/den located at the front of the home. Upstairs, you will find 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a primary suite with a huge walk-in closet and a private full bathroom consisting of a double-vanity sink, stand-up tiled shower, and Jacuzzi tub. Towards the end of the hallway on the 2nd floor, there is an additional space allocated for storage, as well as access to the attic. And just wait until you see the backyard oasis! This private paradise features an amazing in-ground pool and a fenced-in pool area with a pool-shed to store all of your summer essentials. And the best part? This property sits on 5 acres of land, with approximately 1 acre cleared for your enjoyment. From the pool area, to the play set area to the fire pit to the fenced garden area to the tranquil woods, there is something for everyone in the family to enjoy this summer! You won't want to miss out on this amazing opportunity to live in your very own private paradise!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Carlo Drogo SR. 856-692-4368,

    EXP Realty, LLC,

    Listing Team: The Expert Sales Team

    Bought with:

    Carlo Drogo SR.

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Rob Negron, 1864839

    EXP Realty, LLC

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJAC2007772MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Propane
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Has Laundry, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Primary Bath(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Basement: Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Insert, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,284
    • Total interior livable area: 2,284 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,284
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Asphalt, Driveway, Private, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Lighting, Play Area, Play Equipment, Underground Lawn Sprinkler
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: In Ground, Private
    Lot
    • Size: 5 Acres
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Not In Development, Wooded, Rural, Secluded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 090001700011
    • Zoning: RV-5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Block, Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • Excellent
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/10/2023Sold$570,000-1.6%$250/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2007772 Report a problem
    5/13/2023Pending sale$579,000$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2007772 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Contingent$579,000$254/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #572540 Report a problem
    4/30/2023Price change$579,000-2.7%$254/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2007772 Report a problem
    3/29/2023Listed for sale$595,000+1600%$261/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJAC2007772 Report a problem
    11/3/2000Sold$35,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,662 $299,100
    2024$8,662 +0.7%$299,100
    2023$8,599 +8.2%$299,100
    2022$7,947 +2.7%$299,100
    2021$7,735 +1.6%$299,100
    2020$7,615 +10.3%$299,100 +4.9%
    2019$6,902 $285,100
    2018$6,902 +0.2%$285,100
    2017$6,888 +2.2%$285,100
    2016$6,743 +3.1%$285,100
    2015$6,540 +0.7%$285,100
    2014$6,494 +4.5%$285,100 +31.1%
    2013$6,215 +0.8%$217,400
    2012$6,163 -2%$217,400
    2011$6,287 +14.6%$217,400
    2010$5,487 +3.7%$217,400
    2009$5,294 +8.5%$217,400 +11.2%
    2008$4,878 +0.3%$195,500
    2007$4,862 $195,500
    2006-- $195,500
    2005-- $195,500
    2004-- $195,500
    2003-- $195,500 +29.8%
    2002-- $150,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08319