Skip main navigation
Sold for $237,220
  • $237,220

    14872 S OVERFIELD Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    1,470sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $1,698 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,698/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,698/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,350/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,350/mo

What's special

    Step into your new home located in the highly sought-after Arizona City. Step into the Gilbert Plan, a stunning new residence offering modern elegance and versatility. This beautiful home features stunning kitchen cabinetry, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, including a smooth-top range, built-in microwave, and dishwasher. Unwind in the spacious primary suite with dual vanity sinks, a walk-in closet, and two additional bedrooms and another full bath. Energy-efficient features like Low E insulated dual pane windows and a one-year limited home warranty ensure peace of mind. In addition, this home offers a Covered patio, and 2-car garage. Make this beautiful home yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kindar Ashford 520-308-6195,

    Century Communities of Arizona, LLC

    Bought with:

    Larissa Powell, SA690025000

    Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6976095MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • HVAC SEER Rating
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Master Downstairs, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,470
    • Total interior livable area: 1,470 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front, Natural Desert Back
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40805018
    • Special conditions: Exclusions (SeeRmks)

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • See Remarks
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New Construction
    • New construction: Yes
    • Year built: 2026

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/26/2026Sold$237,220-1.6%$161/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976095 Report a problem
    3/19/2026Pending sale$240,990$164/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976095 Report a problem
    3/13/2026Price change$240,990-2%$164/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976095 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Price change$245,990+0.4%$167/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976095 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Price change$244,990+0.2%$167/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$244,490+5652.7%$166/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6976095 Report a problem
    10/10/2013Sold$4,250+112.5%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/10/1998Sold$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$108 +3.6%$4,018 +201.7%
    2025$104 +1%$1,332 -54.6%
    2024$103 +2.6%$2,931 +22.1%
    2023$101 -4.3%$2,400 +190.9%
    2022$105 +3.4%$825 +10%
    2021$102 +4.6%$750
    2020$97 -2.6%$750 +17.2%
    2019$100 -2.1%$640
    2018$102 $640 +5.3%
    2017-- $608
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123