14866 SE Taryn Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$806,600
$758,000 - $855,000
$4,165/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,165/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,165/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,029/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$5,029/mo
Listing updated:
Kelsey McConville 541-914-9964,
Reger Homes, LLC
Rebecca Krueger, 200002224
RE/MAX Equity Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Deck, French Doors, Ensuite, High Ceilings, Jetted Tub, Shower, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 320
- Dimensions: 20 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Closet, High Ceilings, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Closet, High Ceilings
- Level: Lower
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Dining room
- Features: Builtin Features, Exterior Entry, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings, Wainscoting
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Family room
- Features: Exterior Entry, Hardwood Floors, High Ceilings
- Level: Lower
- Area: 510
- Dimensions: 34 x 15
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Eat Bar, Hardwood Floors, Island, Butlers Pantry, Free Standing Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Granite, High Ceilings
- Level: Main
- Area: 209
- Width: 19
Living room
- Features: Deck, Fireplace, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Office
- Features: High Ceilings, Wainscoting, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 10 x 9
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, Central Vacuum, Granite, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Closet, Built-in Features, Eat Bar, Kitchen Island, Butlers Pantry, Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space,Daylight,Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,917
- Total interior livable area: 3,917 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Attached, Oversized
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Builtin Lighting, Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Covered Deck, Patio, Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Garden, Gas Hookup, Yard, Exterior Entry
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 8,712 sqft
- Features: Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: GasHookup
- Parcel number: 05011325
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman,Custom Style
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Lap Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $119 quarterly
- Amenities included: Commons, Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Concrete
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/5/2025 | Sold | $808,000-3.2%$206/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2025 | Pending sale | $835,000$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $835,000-1.8%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2023 | Sold | $850,000+0%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2023 | Pending sale | $849,900$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listed for sale | $849,900+26.9%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2019 | Sold | $670,000-0.7%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2019 | Pending sale | $675,000$172/sqft |
Source: Wooster Realty #19090670 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2019 | Price change | $675,000-3.6%$172/sqft |
Source: Wooster Realty #19090670 Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2019 | Listed for sale | $699,900+63.1%$179/sqft |
Source: Wooster Realty #19090670 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2012 | Sold | $429,000+29.8%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/20/2011 | Sold | $330,500-43.5%$84/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2007 | Sold | $585,000-23%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/2006 | Sold | $759,900+29.9%$194/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/3/2006 | Sold | $585,000$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,545 +3.6% | $607,785 +3% |
| 2024 | $11,145 -2.4% | $590,083 +3% |
| 2023 | $11,414 +5.5% | $572,897 +3% |
| 2022 | $10,821 +3.7% | $556,211 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,435 +3.1% | $540,011 +3% |
| 2020 | $10,121 +1.5% | $524,283 +3% |
| 2019 | $9,972 +13.5% | $509,013 +3% |
| 2018 | $8,785 +6.4% | $494,187 +3% |
| 2017 | $8,257 +0.4% | $479,793 +3% |
| 2016 | $8,222 | $465,818 +3% |
| 2015 | $8,222 +2.9% | $452,250 +3% |
| 2014 | $7,992 +8.6% | $439,078 +3% |
| 2013 | $7,363 +1.4% | $426,289 +3% |
| 2012 | $7,258 +0.4% | $413,873 +3% |
| 2011 | $7,226 +5.3% | $401,818 +3% |
| 2010 | $6,862 +3.6% | $390,115 +3% |
| 2009 | $6,622 +6.8% | $378,752 +3% |
| 2008 | $6,202 +2.1% | $367,720 +3% |
| 2007 | $6,073 +232.1% | $357,010 +281.4% |
| 2006 | $1,828 +107.1% | $93,611 +57.3% |
| 2005 | $883 | $59,520 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086