Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $367,349

    14829 Capps Estates Ln, Wimauma, FL 33598

    0beds
    4baths
    1.09Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 2018
    1.09 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $2,866 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,866/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,866/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,511/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,511/mo

What's special

    ALL CONTRACTS/OFFERS ARE SUBJECT TO ONEWEST SENIOR MANAGEMENT APPROVAL AND ANY OFFERS OR COUNTER OFFERS BY ONEWEST ARE NOT BINDING UNLESS THE ENTIRE AGREEMENT IS RATIFIED BY ALL PARTIES.THERE IS A $75.00 BUYER PAID DOC FEE PAID AT CLOSING. Great lot in the country. Build your dream home or buy and hold while prices are low.Brokered And Advertised By: PREO REALTY LLCListing Agent: LEIGHTON HYDE

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,630 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 1.09 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 20312590P000000000070U

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Wimauma

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2012Sold$16,000-11.1%$6/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/31/2012Sold$18,000$7/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/12/2012Listed for sale$18,000-68.9%$7/sqft
    Source: PREO Realty, LLC #T2501387 Report a problem
    11/4/2011Sold$57,802-13.2%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/12/2006Sold$66,600$25/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,259 +4.2%$268,836 +3%
    2023$4,088 +5.1%$261,006 +3%
    2022$3,889 +1.3%$253,404 +3%
    2021$3,839 -4.8%$246,023 +1.4%
    2020$4,031 -18.2%$242,626 -2.9%
    2019$4,925 $249,804 +608.3%
    2018$4,925 +405.8%$35,266 +22.3%
    2017$974 +80.1%$28,839 +9%
    2016$541 +7%$26,458 +1.8%
    2015$505 -0.9%$25,982 +8.3%
    2014$510 $23,980 +10%
    2013$510 +15.7%$21,800
    2012$441 +7.9%$21,800 +8.1%
    2011$408 +0.8%$20,167
    2010$405 -0.6%$20,167
    2009$408 -50.2%$20,167 -50%
    2008$819 +1.3%$40,334
    2007$809 -8.9%$40,334
    2006$888 $40,334

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 33598