Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $863,800

    14828 SE Lea St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,165sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $863,800 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $3,570 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $863,800

    $821,000 - $907,000

    $3,570/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,570/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,249/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,249/mo

What's special

    This home offers the perfect mix of design, flare and functionality! You'll enjoy expansive views from many windows, a modern great room plan appointed with a touch of French country. The kitchen is to die for! With custom granite, farm sink, top grade Jenn Air appliances, island and more. Large master features the warmth of a fireplace and gorgeous views. Nice sized bedrooms,3 full baths plus a huge bonus rm! Tons of potential for expanding the lower level. This is a perfect 10!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Beamed Ceilings, Closet, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walk in Closet, Wainscoting, Gourmet Kitchen, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5, Plumbed For Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: County
    • Total interior livable area: 3,165 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Handicap Access, Accessible Entrance, Garage on Main, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Parking
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered Deck
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    • Features: Level, Views, Terraced
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05019145

• Resale
    • Year built: 2013

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Security System Leased
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Flooring: Wood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floors, Engineered Hardwood
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range, Gas Appliances
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • Basement: Unfinished, Partial
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, High Ceilings, Great Room, Beamed Ceilings, Closet, Bedroom 4, Built-in Features, Soaking Tub, Suite, Walk in Closet, Wainscoting, Gourmet Kitchen, Bonus Room, Bedroom 5, Plumbed For Central Vacuum
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, Wireless
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered Deck
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • FireplacesTotal: 2
    • Zoning: resid
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows
    • LotFeatures: Level, Views, Terraced
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler, Security Lights
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: County
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Handicap Access, Accessible Entrance, Garage on Main, Accessible Full Bath, Accessible Bedroom, Parking
    • SecurityFeatures: Security Lights, Security System Leased
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Granite Counters, Pantry, Beamed Ceilings, Gas Appliances, Gourmet Kitchen, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), Suite, Soaking Tub
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Built-in Features, Wood Floors, Great Room, High Ceilings
    • View: Valley, Territorial
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Main
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Wood Floors, Wainscoting
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Closet, Wood Floors
    • BuildingAreaSource: County
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 9278.74
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/15/2020Sold$800,000+1.4%$253/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20322597 Report a problem
    11/3/2020Pending sale$789,000$249/sqft
    Source: Better Homes & Gardens Realty #20322597 Report a problem
    10/31/2020Listed for sale$789,000+78.7%$249/sqft
    6/28/2013Sold$441,604+2.7%$140/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #13166555 Report a problem
    2/25/2013Listing removed$429,900$136/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13166555 Report a problem
    2/22/2013Price change$429,900+2.4%$136/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13166555 Report a problem
    1/23/2013Listed for sale$419,900$133/sqft
    Source: Legacy Realty Group #13166555 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,659 +3.6%$582,048 +3%
    2024$11,255 +2.9%$565,096 +3%
    2023$10,941 +5.5%$548,637 +3%
    2022$10,373 +4.1%$532,658 +3%
    2021$9,965 +5.5%$517,144 +3%
    2020$9,447 +1.8%$502,082 +3%
    2019$9,279 +10.1%$487,459 +3%
    2018$8,424 +6.4%$473,261 +3%
    2017$7,918 +0.4%$459,477 +3%
    2016$7,885 $446,094 +3%
    2015$7,885 +2.9%$433,101 +3%
    2014$7,665 +370.6%$420,486 +356.7%
    2013$1,629 -13.4%$92,076 -13.2%
    2012$1,880 -10.9%$106,093 -8.9%
    2011$2,109 -1.1%$116,495 +0.1%
    2010$2,132 +0.6%$116,359 +3%
    2009$2,120 -3.3%$112,970 +3%
    2008$2,192 +77.3%$109,680 +45.7%
    2007$1,237 $75,255

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086