Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $289,800

    14807 S Rory Calhoun Dr, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    2baths
    1,701sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    8,276 Square Feet Lot
    $289,800 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $1,842 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $289,800

    $275,000 - $304,000

    $1,842/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,842/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,657/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,657/mo

What's special

    Custom built home with an attached workshop in a highly desirable neighborhood! Original owner, well maintained property and great curb appeal. Hardwood cabinets, tile countertops, large bar/island with recessed lighting and gas stove in kitchen, tile floors throughout, sunshades, ceiling fans and soft water loop. Split floorplan, Master suite includes a true walk in tile shower and large walk in closet - Built in cabinets in laundry room and garage with attached, climate controlled workshop/craft room. Out back enjoy the large, professionally installed screened in patio and extended paver patio. Home is equipped with leased solar system and the owned 125# propane tank will also convey to new owner. Schedule your showing today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Evaporative
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Dryer Included, Washer Included, Inside Laundry, Other (See Remarks), 220 V Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Fencing: Wood, Block
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40818785

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer - Private, Sewer in & Cnctd
    • Utilities for property: APS, Butane/Propane

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arizona City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
    • Architecture: Ranch
    • Cooling: Refrigeration, Programmable Thmstat, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Screened in Patio(s)
    • Features: No Interior Steps, Soft Water Loop
    • Fencing: Wood, Block
    • Heating: Electric Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Dishwasher, Disposal, Built-in Microwave, Gas Stub for Range, Range/Oven Gas, Non-laminate Counter, 220 Volts in Kitchen
    • Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Other (See Remarks)
    • Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai, Bonus/Game Room
    • Parking: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Door Opener, Dir Entry frm Garage
    • Pool - Private: No Pool
    • Property Description: Mountain View(s)
    • Sewer: Sewer - Private, Sewer in & Cnctd
    • Association Fee Incl: No Fees
    • Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines, Cable TV Avail, HighSpd Intrnt Aval
    • Items Updated: Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
    • Services: County Services
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Fireplace: No Fireplace
    • Source Apx Lot SqFt: County Assessor
    • Landscaping: Desert Back, Desert Front, Yrd Wtring Sys Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Gravel/Stone Back
    • Tax Municipality: Pinal - COUNTY
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, VA, FHA, Conventional, Farm Home/ USDA
    • Master Bedroom: Split
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: Vista Grande High School
    • Windows: Dual Pane, Vinyl Frame
    • Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
    • Solar Panels: Grid: On
    • Solar Panels: Ownership: Leased
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Roofing: Tile
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/7/2020Sold$220,000+2.3%$129/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6123194 Report a problem
    10/3/2020Pending sale$215,000$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #6123194 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$215,000+12.1%$126/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX A Bar Z Realty #6123194 Report a problem
    5/22/2006Sold$191,840+2031.6%$113/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/2004Sold$9,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$1,280 +3.5%$25,402 +2.9%
    2025$1,236 +1%$24,685 -10.4%
    2024$1,224 +2.6%$27,541 +26%
    2023$1,193 -4.3%$21,857 -8.3%
    2022$1,246 +3.3%$23,823 +17.5%
    2021$1,206 +4.6%$20,282 +4.2%
    2020$1,153 +2.1%$19,460 +67.3%
    2019$1,129 -2.3%$11,634 +16.3%
    2018$1,155 $10,003 +7%
    2017-- $9,345
    2016-- --
    2014-- $5,573
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $5,889 -38.9%
    2010-- $9,642
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123