14801 SE Natalya St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$718,200
$682,000 - $754,000
$3,793/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,793/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,793/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,248/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,248/mo
Listing updated:
Ben Andrews 503-290-4191,
Keller Williams PDX Central,
Chad Harlan 503-320-0386,
Keller Williams PDX Central
Ben Andrews, 200302052
Keller Williams PDX Central
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 288
- Dimensions: 18 x 16
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 5
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Gas Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Vacuum, Granite, Kitchen Island, Pantry
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,277
- Total interior livable area: 3,277 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Features: Gentle Sloping, Greenbelt, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Parcel number: 05010506
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Lap Siding, Stone
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $90 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Call Listing Agent,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/14/2023 | Sold | $694,600-0.8%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Pending sale | $699,950$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $699,950$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Contingent | $699,950$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2023 | Pending sale | $699,950+90.5%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2014 | Sold | $367,500-3%$112/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2013 | Price change | $379,000-1.6%$116/sqft |
Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Realty Partners #13178613 Report a problem | ||
| 10/19/2013 | Price change | $385,000-0.2%$117/sqft |
| 9/22/2013 | Price change | $385,900+0.2%$118/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2013 | Price change | $384,999-1.3%$117/sqft |
Source: The Rian Group Real Estate #13569349 Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2013 | Listed for sale | $389,999+11.4%$119/sqft |
| 11/24/2008 | Sold | $350,000-32%$107/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2006 | Sold | $515,000+12.2%$157/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/13/2006 | Sold | $459,000$140/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 +3.6% | $459,878 +3% |
| 2024 | $8,943 +2.8% | $446,484 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,696 +5.4% | $433,480 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,246 +6.1% | $420,855 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,770 +5.4% | $408,598 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,375 +2% | $396,698 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,230 +7.7% | $385,144 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,710 +6.3% | $373,926 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,310 +0.4% | $363,035 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,286 | $352,461 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,286 +2.8% | $342,195 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,113 +11.5% | $332,228 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,480 +1.3% | $322,551 +3.4% |
| 2012 | $5,412 -2.4% | $312,008 -0.4% |
| 2011 | $5,543 +2.4% | $313,156 +1.8% |
| 2010 | $5,414 +2.8% | $307,616 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,265 +6.7% | $298,656 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,934 +2.1% | $289,957 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,832 +11% | $281,512 +3% |
| 2006 | $4,353 +306.5% | $273,313 +411.8% |
| 2005 | $1,071 | $53,402 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086