Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $599,800

    14800 SW 139th Ave, Miami, FL 33186

    4beds
    2,625sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1989
    4,399 Square Feet Lot
    $599,800 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $3,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $599,800

    $570,000 - $630,000

    $3,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,227/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,227/mo

What's special

    This 2625 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 2.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14800 SW 139th Ave, Miami, FL 33186.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • First Floor Entry, Roman Tub
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,625 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,399 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3059220240010

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1989

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Miami
    • Subdivision: Country Walk Patio Homes

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $194 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Bedroom Description: Master Bedroom Ground Level, At Least 1 Bedroom Ground Level
    • Cooling Description: Central Cooling
    • Design: Detached
    • Equipment Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    • Floor Description: Tile Floors, Carpeted Floors, Laminate
    • Construction Type: Cbs Construction
    • Heating Description: Central Heat
    • Housing Older Persons Act: No HOPA
    • Dining Description: Eat-In Kitchen
    • Lot Description: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
    • Maintenance Fee Includes: Recreation Facilities, Garbage And Trash Removal, Lawn Mowing
    • Maintenance Includes: Maintenance Incl Rec Facilities, Maintenance Incl Common Area, Maintenance Incl Trash
    • Exterior Features: Open Porch, Fence, Fruit Trees
    • Master Bathroom Description: Combination Tub & Shower
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Pets Allowed YN: 1
    • Interior Features: First Floor Entry, Roman Tub
    • Pool YN: 0
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Room Count: 0
    • Rooms Description: Utility Room/Laundry, Family Room
    • Water Description: Municipal Water
    • Waterfront Property YN: 0
    • Furnished Info List: Unfurnished
    • Tax Information: Tax Reflects Homestead Tax
    • View: Other View
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Agency
    • Pet Restrictions: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
    • Restrictions: Ok To Lease
    • Subdivision Information: Public Road
    • Sprinkler Description: Auto Sprinkler
    • City: Miami
    • Township Range: 59
    • Status: Active
    • Assoc Fee Paid Per: Monthly
    • Blogging: 0
    • Board Identifier: Greater Ft Lauderdale REALTORS
    • AVM: 1
    • Membership Purch Rqd YN: 0
    • Legal Description: COUNTRY WALK PATIO HOMES EASTPB 125-5LOT 1 BLK 1LO
    • Parcel Number: 30-59-22-024-0010
    • Subdivision Name: Country Walk Patio Homes

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/16/2019Sold$345,000-1.1%$131/sqft
    Source: BeachesMLS #F10170192 Report a problem
    5/31/2019Pending sale$349,000$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Coral Springs #F10170192 Report a problem
    5/21/2019Price change$349,000-1.7%$133/sqft
    5/11/2019Price change$355,000-2.7%$135/sqft
    4/27/2019Listed for sale$365,000+1.7%$139/sqft
    3/7/2019Listing removed$359,000$137/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate - Coral Springs #F10156116 Report a problem
    1/22/2019Price change$359,000-3%$137/sqft
    1/12/2019Price change$370,000+5.7%$141/sqft
    1/10/2019Listed for sale$350,000+127.3%$133/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential RE #F10156116 Report a problem
    6/25/2001Sold$154,000$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,808 +4.1%$299,099 +3%
    2023$6,538 +3.1%$290,388 +3%
    2022$6,340 +0.5%$281,931 +3%
    2021$6,312 +0.8%$273,720 +1.4%
    2020$6,259 +19.7%$269,941 +0.8%
    2019$5,228 +5.1%$267,931 +2.6%
    2018$4,976 $261,263 +10%
    2017$4,976 +7.6%$237,512 +47.9%
    2016$4,623 +75.9%$160,558 +0.7%
    2015$2,627 -1.1%$159,442 +0.8%
    2014$2,656 -1.7%$158,177 +1.5%
    2013$2,702 $155,840 -3.5%
    2012$2,702 -2.4%$161,438 -1.5%
    2011$2,770 -3.3%$163,837 +3.4%
    2010$2,865 -15.7%$158,508 -19.1%
    2009$3,398 -38%$196,043 -27.8%
    2007$5,478 +12%$271,393
    2006$4,890 --
    2005$4,890 +24.9%--
    2004$3,916 +28.9%--
    2003$3,039 +2.5%--
    2002$2,965 --
    2001$2,965 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Country Walk