Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,600

    148 Cranapple Ln, McDonough, GA 30253

    5beds
    2,533sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    87 Square Feet Lot
    $338,600 Zestimate®
    $134/sqft
    $2,585 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,600

    $322,000 - $356,000

    $2,585/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,585/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,133/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,133/mo

What's special

    Greystone Manor at Farris Park is located off Hwy 155 in sought after Henry County. You're convenient to I-75 and parks, recreation, shopping and dining are just minutes away, plus nostalgic small town charm awaits at the historic McDonough Square. Open the door to a formal dining room, perfect for entertaining. This timeless design also offers a bedroom with full bath on the main level to accommodate all of your guests. Central family room opens to a spacious breakfast area and kitchen. Cabinet color options include gray, white and espresso. Upstairs features an expansive bedroom suite with huge closet, generous secondary bedrooms and a convenient laundry room. And you will never be too far from home with Home Is Connected.® Your new home is built with an industry leading suite of smart home products that keep you connected with the people and place you value most. Photos used for illustrative purposes and do not depict actual home.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Cable TV Connections, Entrance Foyer, Carpet, Cable In Street
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Family Room, Factory Built
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Agent
    • Total interior livable area: 2,533 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    • Details: Attached, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Pool features: Association
    Lot
    • Size: 87 sqft
    • Features: Private Backyard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 077D01008000

• New Construction
    • Year built: 2021

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • Water: Public Water
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Mcdonough

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Amenities included: Pool, Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • Services included: Other (See Remarks), Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • NewConstructionYN: true
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Disposal, Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater, Microwave - Built In, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • Heating: Electric, Zoned, Central
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • CommunityFeatures: Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
    • ConstructionMaterials: Concrete, Brick
    • PropertyCondition: New Construction
    • Roof: Composition
    • FireplaceFeatures: Family Room, Factory Built
    • ArchitecturalStyle: A-Frame
    • InteriorFeatures: Double Vanity, Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Separate Shower, Garden Tub, Cable TV Connections, Entrance Foyer, Carpet, Cable In Street
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level
    • OtherParking: Attached, Parking Pad, 2 Car, Kitchen Level Entry
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • PoolFeatures: Association
    • LivingAreaSource: Agent
    • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    • OtherStructures: Garage(s)
    • StructureType: House
    • AssociationAmenities: Pool, Neighborhood Association, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Underground Utilities
    • GreenEnergyEfficient: Programmable Thermostat, Double Pane/Thermo, Water Heater-electric
    • FarmLandAreaSource: Agent
    • LotDimensionsSource: Agent
    • LotFeatures: Private Backyard
    • Sewer: Sewer Connected
    • WaterSource: Public Water
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Other (See Remarks), Swimming
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 1
    • Basement: Slab/None
    • BuildingAreaSource: Agent
    • BeastPropertySubType: Single Family Detached
    • CoListAgentEmail: akpiner@drhorton.com
    • CoListAgentFullName: A. Kay Piner
    • MlsStatus: Under Contract
    • TaxAnnualAmount: 1
    • ListPriceLow: 268630

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2021Listing removed$268,630$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8820230 Report a problem
    1/1/2021Pending sale$268,630$106/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8820230 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,808 -2.6%$143,760 -3.1%
    2024$4,938 +15.5%$148,400 +3.6%
    2023$4,275 +8.6%$143,240 +33.3%
    2022$3,935 +30.9%$107,480 +41%
    2021$3,006 $76,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30253