14742 SE Pebble Beach Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$949,900
$902,000 - $997,000
$4,406/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,406/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,406/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,092/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$6,092/mo
Listing updated:
Leslie Moore 503-261-3988,
MORE Realty
Maria Sworske
RE/MAX Equity Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Hardwood Floors, See Amenities Form, Soaking Tub, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkin Closet, Walkin Shower
- Level: Upper
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Bedroom 2
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Shared Bath, Wainscoting
- Level: Upper
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Bedroom 3
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Shared Bath, Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 4
- Features: Bathroom, Walkin Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Dining room
- Features: Hardwood Floors, Wainscoting
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Family room
- Features: Bookcases, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Kitchen
- Features: Dishwasher, Gas Appliances, Hardwood Floors, Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Microwave, Pantry, Sliding Doors, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 375
- Width: 15
Living room
- Features: Fireplace Insert, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 399
- Dimensions: 21 x 19
Office
- Features: French Doors, Hardwood Floors
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Down Draft, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wainscoting, Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Shared Bath, Bookcases, Kitchen Island, Kitchen Dining Room Combo, Pantry, See Amenities Form, Suite, Walkin Shower
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,596
- Total interior livable area: 4,596 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Exterior features: Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 8,276 sqft
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, Sprinkler, SqFt 7000 to 9999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: 05013204
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Details
- Warranty included: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Gas
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Fire Sprinkler System
Location
- Region: Happy Valley
- Subdivision: Jackson Hills
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $500 annually
- Amenities included: Commons
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2023 | Sold | $920,000-3.2%$200/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/7/2023 | Pending sale | $950,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2023 | Price change | $950,000-1.6%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2023 | Listed for sale | $965,000+10.3%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Sold | $875,000+2.9%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2021 | Pending sale | $850,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2021 | Listed for sale | $850,000$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/6/2021 | Pending sale | $850,000+25.9%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Sold | $675,000+3.9%$147/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2017 | Pending sale | $649,900$141/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #17687611 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2017 | Listed for sale | $649,900+13.5%$141/sqft |
| 5/22/2015 | Sold | $572,500-1.3%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2015 | Pending sale | $579,950$126/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15116845 Report a problem | ||
| 4/14/2015 | Price change | $579,950-3.3%$126/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar #15116845 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $599,950-1.6%$131/sqft |
Source: Windermere Stellar Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2006 | Sold | $610,000$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,601 +3.6% | $528,082 +3% |
| 2024 | $10,234 +2.9% | $512,701 +3% |
| 2023 | $9,949 +5.5% | $497,768 +3% |
| 2022 | $9,433 +3.7% | $483,270 +3% |
| 2021 | $9,098 +3.1% | $469,195 +3% |
| 2020 | $8,828 +1.5% | $455,530 +3% |
| 2019 | $8,698 +13.4% | $442,263 +3% |
| 2018 | $7,667 +6.4% | $429,382 +3% |
| 2017 | $7,208 +0.4% | $416,876 +3% |
| 2016 | $7,179 | $404,734 +3% |
| 2015 | $7,179 +2.9% | $392,946 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,979 +10.4% | $381,501 +3% |
| 2013 | $6,322 +1.2% | $370,389 +3% |
| 2012 | $6,248 +0.5% | $359,601 +3% |
| 2011 | $6,216 +4.2% | $349,127 +3% |
| 2010 | $5,965 +3.7% | $338,958 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,752 +6.2% | $329,085 +3% |
| 2008 | $5,416 +2.1% | $319,500 +3% |
| 2007 | $5,304 +323.5% | $310,194 +373.4% |
| 2006 | $1,252 | $65,519 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086