Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $224,800

    14741 Cactus Ridge Ln, Horizon City, TX 79928

    3beds
    1,632sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2010
    5,998 Square Feet Lot
    $224,800 Zestimate®
    $138/sqft
    $1,728 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $224,800

    $214,000 - $236,000

    $1,728/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,728/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,641/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,641/mo

What's special

    Back on the market!!! You'll love this beautiful single level home located close to schools and with an easy access to I-10. This location is eligible for a USDA LOAN. This is a ZERO-DOWN, NO-MORTGAGE-INSURANCE type of loan that is very advantageous for borrowers that qualified. This cozy and attractive house has been recently renovated in such a detailed manner that it looks like new. Some of the renovation details include: new stainless steel kitchen appliances, tile back splash in kitchen, fresh paint throughput, new roof shingles, tile in the back and front porches and light fixtures. This well designed and impeccable property could be your next sweet home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Walk In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Smoke Alarm(s), Pantry
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,632 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 5,998 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: D41700001001600
    • Zoning: R2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2010

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Horizon City

    Other

    Other facts
    • Acres Range: Up to Half Acre
    • Appliances Included: Disposal, Freestanding Gas Range, Water Heater-Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • Defects: OWNER NOT AWARE
    • Cabinets: Flat Panel
    • Exterior Features: Fenced Backyard, Walled Backyard
    • Finance Considered: Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, Other See Remarks
    • Construction: Stucco
    • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk In Closet(s), Breakfast Area, Smoke Alarm(s), Pantry
    • Cooling: Refrigerated
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Measured: Appraiser CAD
    • Garage: Dbl Attached
    • Heating: Central Forced Air
    • Landscape: Front, Xeriscape
    • Zoning: R2
    • Land Use: Subdivided
    • Listing Type: Excl Right to Sell
    • Lot Description: Standard Lot
    • MLS: Greater El Paso
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Water And Sewer: Sewer-City, City Water
    • House Faces: SOUTH
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Special Notes: Owner Agent
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Type: Resale
    • Windows And Treatments: No Treatments
    • Laundry Room Location: Room
    • Subdivision: DESERT BREEZE
    • Last Change Type: Pending Accept Offers
    • Water District: HORIZON
    • Kitchen Sinks: Stainless Steel
    • Kitchen Counter Tops Bksplsh: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Bath Vanities: Laminate
    • Status: Pending Accept Offers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2017Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #721920 Report a problem
    5/16/2017Listed for sale$129,000+14.9%$79/sqft
    Source: Exit East Realty #721920 Report a problem
    2/24/2017Listing removed$112,234$69/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    11/1/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/14/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/2/2016Listing removed--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    8/24/2016Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/21/2010Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #389495 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $199,300 +1.3%
    2024$5,163 +14.8%$196,804 +10%
    2023$4,497 -4.8%$178,913 +10%
    2022$4,723 +0.5%$162,648 +10%
    2021$4,698 +6.2%$147,862 +10%
    2020$4,423 +2.4%$134,420
    2019$4,318 +4%$134,420 +0.8%
    2018$4,152 +0.9%$133,402 +8.8%
    2017$4,114 +1.6%$122,581 +0.6%
    2016$4,048 +9.2%$121,890 -4.9%
    2015$3,706 $128,204 +3.1%
    2014$3,706 $124,360 -0.7%
    2013-- $125,187
    2012-- $125,187 -0.2%
    2011-- $125,456 +659.3%
    2010-- $16,522
    2009-- $16,522
    2008-- --
    2007-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 79928