Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $981,000

    14732 229th St, Springfield Gardens, NY 11413

    3beds
    1baths
    2,340sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1955
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $419/sqft
    $3,376 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,376/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,376/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,745/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,745/mo

What's special

    Step Inside This Lovely 3 Bedroom Apartment Located In The Desirable Area Of Springfield Gardens. The Apartment Features Large Living Room, Formal Dining Room, Large Eat In Kitchen With New Counter tops And Stove With Hood. In Addition There Is Wooden Floors And Freshly Painted. Exit Realty First Choice 180-32 Union Turnpike, Fresh Meadows NY 11366 718-380-2500

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,340 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 4,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 137080052

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1955

DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #883939 Report a problem
    7/5/2025Listed for rent$2,700+35%$1/sqft
    2/10/2016Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty First Choice Report a problem
    1/11/2016Listed for rent$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Exit Realty First Choice Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $58,860 +0.2%
    2023-- $58,740 +0.5%
    2022-- $58,440 +20.7%
    2021-- $48,420 -2.8%
    2020$6,440 +0%$49,800 +4.5%
    2019$6,440 -2.5%$47,640 +50.8%
    2018$6,607 +8.8%$31,584 +6%
    2017$6,074 +17%$29,797 +6%
    2016$5,194 $28,111 +6%
    2015$5,194 +46.1%$26,520
    2014$3,555 $26,520
    2013-- $26,520 -4.1%
    2012-- $27,648
    2011-- $27,648 +0.8%
    2010-- $27,439 +6%
    2009-- $25,886 +6%
    2008-- $24,422

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Brookville