14711 Walters St, Corona, CA 92880
Home value
$643,900
$580,000 - $715,000
$2,710/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,710/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,710/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,111/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,111/mo
Listing updated:
ANTONIO CASTELAN DRE #01184803 909-241-2010,
IKON PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
ANTONIO CASTELAN, DRE #01184803
IKON PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 905 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: front
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 0.70 Acres
- Features: Agricultural, Horse Property, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 144090024
- Special conditions: Standard
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1952
Other facts
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2024 | Sold | $650,000-4.3%$718/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2024 | Pending sale | $679,000$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2024 | Price change | $679,000+1.5%$750/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $669,000+49%$739/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/3/2024 | Sold | $449,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/13/2024 | Pending sale | $449,000$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $449,000-10.2%$496/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2024 | Pending sale | $500,000+4661%$552/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Listing removed | $10,502$12/sqft |
Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $10,502$12/sqft |
Source: Bid4Assets Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,326 +1010% | $650,000 +98.4% |
| 2024 | $660 -81.7% | $327,552 +2% |
| 2023 | $3,599 +463.4% | $321,130 +475% |
| 2022 | $639 +2.2% | $55,851 +2% |
| 2021 | $625 +1.1% | $54,751 +1% |
| 2020 | $618 +2.3% | $54,191 +2% |
| 2019 | $604 +2.3% | $53,130 +2% |
| 2018 | $591 +2.5% | $52,089 +2% |
| 2017 | $576 | $51,069 +2% |
| 2016 | $576 +3.2% | $50,069 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $559 -26.1% | $49,319 +2% |
| 2014 | $756 | $48,355 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $48,138 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $47,195 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,270 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $45,926 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $46,036 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $45,134 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $44,250 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $43,383 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $42,533 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 92880