Skip main navigation
Sold for $339,500
  • $339,500

    147 Pineapple Pl, Benson, NC 27504

    3beds
    2,222sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2021
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $348,200 Zestimate®
    $153/sqft
    $2,002 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,200

    $331,000 - $366,000

    $2,002/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,002/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,768/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,768/mo

What's special

    Move-in ready open floor plan home in desirable community. Home features include 5-in. laminate hardwood floors, a gourmet kitchen with tons of countertop space, a stainless-steel refrigerator, a center island with bar seating, a large private fenced-in backyard, and a spacious first-floor office. The flex space on the second floor is perfect for a playroom or a movie room. Centrally located, just minutes from I-40, Raleigh, and Fuquay-Varina.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Dixon 919-819-8642,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Spencer Lindahl, 275359

    Main Street Renewal, LLC

    Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10030910MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Electric, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Range, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
    Features
    • Bathtub/Shower Combination, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Room Over Garage, Separate Shower, Smooth Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Shower
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,222
    • Total interior livable area: 2,222 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,222
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio
    • Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Back Yard, Privacy, Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 76 x 225 x 34 x 55 x 21 x 169
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13E04047Y
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: A-Frame, Transitional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2021
    Details
    • Builder name: True Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Septic Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Benson
    • Subdivision: Kimsey

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $775 annually
    • Amenities included: Landscaping
    • Services included: Sewer

    Other

    Other facts
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/17/2025Listing removed$2,305$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/9/2025Price change$2,305-2.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$2,355-1.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/29/2025Price change$2,380-1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/20/2024Listed for rent$2,410$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/27/2024Sold$339,500-3%$153/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030910 Report a problem
    10/31/2024Pending sale$350,000$158/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030910 Report a problem
    10/14/2024Price change$350,000-4.1%$158/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030910 Report a problem
    9/19/2024Price change$365,000-6.2%$164/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030910 Report a problem
    7/17/2024Price change$389,000-2.7%$175/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030910 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Listed for sale$399,999$180/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #10030910 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,316 +12.2%$364,790 +43.1%
    2024$2,065 +3.2%$254,930
    2023$2,001 -3.1%$254,930
    2022$2,065 +2.9%$254,930 +2.9%
    2021$2,006 $247,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27504