Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,421,600

    1469 Sterling Pl, Brooklyn, NY 11213

    3beds
    1baths
    2,560sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1911
    -- sqft lot
    $1,421,600 Zestimate®
    $555/sqft
    $3,852 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,421,600

    $1.19M - $1.68M

    $3,852/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,852/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,318/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,318/mo

What's special

    This 3 Bdrm Luxury Crown heights apartment is in mint condition! Beautiful Oak hardwood floors, stainless steel appliances; including dishwasher, and gorgeous kitchen cabinets. There's a full & half bathroom and a laundry area with washer and dryer hookups. The living room is very bright and airy with bay windows. The masters bedroom is HUGE with a large closet and access to a back yard terrace. A gorgeous skylight is also featured in one of the bedrooms. Located just 3 short blocks from the # 3 & 4 train lines you are just minutes away from Brooklyn Children's Museum, Brooklyn Botanic Garden/Prospect Park, 10 minutes train ride to Barclays Center and about 20 minute to Manhattan. There are also lots of shopping close by on Utica ave. Call Shelly at 347-693-9202 to schedule an appointment. This apartment is immaculate and wont last!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On-street
    Lot
    • Size: 2,613 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 013730071

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/24/2016Listing removed$2,500+100%$1/sqft
    Source: Level Group Inc Report a problem
    3/1/2013Listing removed$1,250
    Source: Anthony Relocation Specialist Report a problem
    12/4/2012Listed for rent$1,250
    Source: Anthony Relocation Specialist Report a problem
    6/28/2012Sold$537,000-2.2%$210/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/14/2012Price change$549,000+58.7%$214/sqft
    Source: Rapid Realty Report a problem
    4/24/2012Price change$346,000-37%$135/sqft
    Source: Great Success Realty #365587 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Price change$549,000-0.2%$214/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER LABARCA #365587 Report a problem
    10/17/2011Listed for sale$549,999+83.3%$215/sqft
    Source: World Wide Homes inc Report a problem
    8/4/2011Sold$300,000-26.8%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/19/2011Price change$410,000-2.4%$160/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER LABARCA #358373 Report a problem
    9/15/2010Price change$420,000-3.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker LaBarca Real Estate #353277 Report a problem
    8/8/2010Price change$435,000-0.2%$170/sqft
    6/19/2010Listed for sale$435,999$170/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Labarca Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,549 $100,680 +13.1%
    2023-- $88,980 -8.7%
    2022-- $97,500 +7.4%
    2021-- $90,780 +14.6%
    2020$4,870 +6.4%$79,200 +22.4%
    2019$4,577 -5%$64,680 +180.9%
    2018$4,816 +3.6%$23,024 +0.9%
    2017$4,651 +18.7%$22,814 +5.7%
    2016$3,919 $21,590 +5.6%
    2015$3,919 +74.7%$20,454 +12.3%
    2014$2,243 $18,212
    2013-- $18,212 +1%
    2012-- $18,037 +6%
    2011-- $17,017 +5.9%
    2010-- $16,070 +5.9%
    2009-- $15,177
    2008-- $15,177 +1%
    2007-- $15,031 +6%
    2006-- $14,181 +5.9%
    2005-- $13,392 +5.9%
    2004-- $12,648
    2003-- $12,648 +1%
    2002-- $12,526 +6%
    2001-- $11,818 +5.9%
    2000-- $11,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Crown Heights