Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    14653 S Diablo Rd, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    4beds
    1,250sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

What's special

    Fresh contemporary designUpdated finishesEnergy-efficient featuresAll appliances included
    Section 8 vouchers accepted .Built in 2024, this like-new 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers modern living with peace of mind. Recently inspected and thoroughly reviewed, the property is in excellent condition and ready for immediate move-in. The home features a fresh, contemporary design with updated finishes, energy-efficient features, and all appliances included for your convenience. Landlord does not live on site. Pets are allowed. Tenants to pay utilities. No smoking inside the home. Security deposit to match the monthly rent.
    16 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,250 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 40708304

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Arizona City

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$1,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/31/2026Sold$178,601-28.2%$143/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/7/2025Sold$248,900+1.6%$199/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6796016 Report a problem
    12/19/2024Listed for sale$244,900+12145%$196/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6796016 Report a problem
    8/21/2020Sold$2,000-71.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/15/2014Listing removed$7,000$6/sqft
    Source: Pacific Arizona Realty #5054463 Report a problem
    1/16/2014Listed for sale$7,000$6/sqft
    Source: Pacific Arizona Realty #5054463 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 85123