Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $693,100

    14637 SE Natalya St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,212sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $693,100 Zestimate®
    $216/sqft
    $3,624 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $693,100

    $658,000 - $728,000

    $3,624/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,624/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,243/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,243/mo

What's special

    Beautifully appointed and spacious home in coveted Happy Valley. Formal living room and family room. Chef's kitchen with breakfast nook and high-end SS appliances. 5 oversized bedrooms including stunning master suite with fireplace and soak tub. 5th bedroom on main with additional bonus room upstairs. Awesome covered patio great for entertaining and gives you an additional 400 sq ft to use year round. Welcome Home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Formal, Eat Bar, Suite, Island, Bonus Room, Den
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Tax
    • Total interior livable area: 3,212 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05012875

• Resale
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, DSL

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $31 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Oven, Built-In Range, Gas Appliances
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Garage Door Opener, Bedroom 4, High Speed Internet, Formal, Eat Bar, Suite, Island, Bonus Room, Den
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected, DSL
    • CoolingYN: true
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio, Covered
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom
    • AssociationName: TBD
    • FireplacesTotal: 3
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • LotFeatures: Level, Sloped
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, RV Hookup, Dog Run, Gas Hookup, Raised Beds, Security Lights
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • LivingAreaSource: Tax
    • DoorFeatures: Sliding Doors
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • Flooring: Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor, Wood Floors
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal
    • RoomFamilyRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Sliding Doors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Suite
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Island, Eat Bar
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Custom Style
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Formal
    • BuildingAreaSource: Tax
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationPhone: 503-555-5555

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2020Sold$523,000-4.9%$163/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20438827 Report a problem
    4/6/2020Pending sale$549,950$171/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20438827 Report a problem
    3/26/2020Listed for sale$549,950$171/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20438827 Report a problem
    3/13/2020Pending sale$549,950$171/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20438827 Report a problem
    3/5/2020Listed for sale$549,950+35.8%$171/sqft
    Source: NextHome Willamette #20438827 Report a problem
    4/10/2015Sold$405,000+0.5%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/10/2014Sold$403,000+1%$125/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14046230 Report a problem
    2/6/2014Pending sale$399,000$124/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Barbara Sue Seal Properties #14046230 Report a problem
    1/29/2014Listed for sale$399,000+32.5%$124/sqft
    7/30/2010Sold$301,021-4.4%$94/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2010Listed for sale$315,000-10%$98/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #10018792 Report a problem
    3/12/2010Listing removed$350,000$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9071978 Report a problem
    2/19/2010Price change$350,000+12.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9071978 Report a problem
    11/12/2009Price change$310,000-4.6%$97/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9071978 Report a problem
    10/6/2009Price change$325,000-3%$101/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #9071978 Report a problem
    9/18/2009Listed for sale$335,000-23%$104/sqft
    Source: John Leiby #9071978 Report a problem
    8/9/2007Sold$435,000$135/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,977 +3.6%$445,331 +3%
    2024$8,668 +2.8%$432,361 +3%
    2023$8,428 +5.4%$419,768 +3%
    2022$7,993 +3.7%$407,542 +3%
    2021$7,711 +5.3%$395,672 +3%
    2020$7,326 +1.8%$384,148 +3%
    2019$7,196 +10.6%$372,960 +3%
    2018$6,506 +6.3%$362,097 +3%
    2017$6,118 +3.5%$351,550 +6.4%
    2016$5,912 $330,526 +3%
    2015$5,912 +2.8%$320,899 +3%
    2014$5,749 -1.2%$311,552 +3%
    2013$5,819 +1.2%$302,478 +3%
    2012$5,749 +4.1%$293,668 +2.2%
    2011$5,520 +10.9%$287,409 +3%
    2010$4,979 +3.8%$279,038 +3%
    2009$4,795 +6.2%$270,911 +3%
    2008$4,516 +2.1%$263,020 +3%
    2007$4,424 +186.2%$255,359 +213.4%
    2006$1,546 $81,469

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086