14632 SE Vista Heights St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$787,200
$748,000 - $827,000
$4,089/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,089/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,089/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,806/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,806/mo
Listing updated:
Brandi Walters 503-740-8806,
Real Estate Performance Group
Yanling Li, 201237915
MORE Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Fireplace, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Upper
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Features: Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Walkin Closet
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Bedroom 5
- Level: Lower
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Deck, Sliding Doors
- Level: Main
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Family room
- Features: Deck
- Level: Lower
- Area: 528
- Dimensions: 24 x 22
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Fireplace, Great Room
- Level: Main
- Area: 289
- Dimensions: 17 x 17
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Floor 3rd, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Great Room, Suite, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Doors
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,581
- Total interior livable area: 3,581 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Features: Terraced, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Parcel number: 05012868
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Cultured Stone
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/23/2024 | Sold | $790,000+5.3%$221/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Pending sale | $750,000+19.1%$209/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/19/2020 | Listing removed | $629,500$176/sqft |
Source: Windermere Happy Valley #20532171 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2020 | Listed for sale | $629,500$176/sqft |
| 5/19/2020 | Sold | $629,500$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/29/2020 | Pending sale | $629,500$176/sqft |
| 4/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $629,500+4.9%$176/sqft |
| 7/3/2018 | Listing removed | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2018 | Listed for rent | $2,750+10%$1/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Listing removed | $600,000$168/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18135877 Report a problem | ||
| 5/25/2018 | Price change | $600,000-1.6%$168/sqft |
| 4/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $610,000-5.4%$170/sqft |
| 12/29/2017 | Listing removed | $645,000$180/sqft |
Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #17560383 Report a problem | ||
| 11/10/2017 | Listed for sale | $645,000+89.7%$180/sqft |
| 5/8/2011 | Listing removed | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Arthur Winn Property Services Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2011 | Listed for rent | $2,500$1/sqft |
Source: Arthur Winn Property Services Report a problem | ||
| 8/3/2009 | Sold | $340,000+4.6%$95/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2009 | Price change | $324,900-6.5%$91/sqft |
Source: Home Search One, Inc. #9006025 Report a problem | ||
| 2/19/2009 | Price change | $347,500-7.3%$97/sqft |
| 1/27/2009 | Listed for sale | $375,000-29.8%$105/sqft |
| 11/22/2006 | Sold | $534,325$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,343 +3.6% | $463,960 +3% |
| 2024 | $9,021 +2.8% | $450,447 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,771 +5.4% | $437,328 +3% |
| 2022 | $8,317 +3.8% | $424,591 +3% |
| 2021 | $8,009 +5.7% | $412,225 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,580 +1.8% | $400,219 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,446 +10% | $388,563 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,767 +6.3% | $377,246 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,364 +0.4% | $366,258 +3% |
| 2016 | $6,340 | $355,590 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,340 +2.8% | $345,233 +3% |
| 2014 | $6,164 +11.3% | $335,178 +3% |
| 2013 | $5,538 +1.1% | $325,416 +3% |
| 2012 | $5,477 -0.1% | $315,938 +2.6% |
| 2011 | $5,482 +3.1% | $307,853 +3% |
| 2010 | $5,316 -8.5% | $298,886 +3% |
| 2009 | $5,812 +20.5% | $290,181 +3% |
| 2008 | $4,823 +2.1% | $281,729 +3% |
| 2007 | $4,725 +205.6% | $273,523 +235.7% |
| 2006 | $1,546 | $81,469 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086