14631 S Rory Calhoun Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123
Home value
$309,200
$294,000 - $325,000
$1,733/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,733/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,733/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,811/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,811/mo
Listing updated:
Jennifer Apodaca 520-424-1055,
Keller Williams Legacy One,
Colleen Bechtel 520-836-9301,
Keller Williams Legacy One
Crystal McKenna, SA668887000
Long Realty Partners

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, 9+ Flat Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Low Emissivity Windows, Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gate, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: Block
Lot
- Size: 7,951 sqft
- Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
Details
- Parcel number: 40818793
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 12/4/2023 | Sold | $315,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2023 | Pending sale | $315,000$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $315,000+65.9%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2020 | Sold | $189,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2020 | Pending sale | $189,900$119/sqft |
Source: Hawkins & Associates Realty, Inc. #6010931 Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2019 | Listed for sale | $189,900+3091.6%$119/sqft |
| 2/22/2019 | Sold | $5,950$4/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Price change | $5,950-14.4%$4/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Arizona Realty #5860436 Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $6,950+40.4%$4/sqft |
| 12/20/2017 | Listing removed | $4,950$3/sqft |
Source: Scottsdale SW #5693383 Report a problem | ||
| 12/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $4,950+65%$3/sqft |
Source: Scottsdale SW #5693383 Report a problem | ||
| 11/5/2010 | Sold | $3,000-66.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2004 | Sold | $9,000$6/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,484 +3.5% | $27,945 +2.6% |
| 2025 | $1,433 +1% | $27,250 -8.7% |
| 2024 | $1,419 +2.7% | $29,849 +26.1% |
| 2023 | $1,382 -4.3% | $23,680 -7.6% |
| 2022 | $1,444 +1319.4% | $25,624 +17.3% |
| 2021 | $102 +4.6% | $21,836 +2811.5% |
| 2020 | $97 -2.6% | $750 +17.2% |
| 2019 | $100 -2.1% | $640 |
| 2018 | $102 -11.9% | $640 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $116 | $608 |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | $544 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $960 -50% |
| 2010 | -- | $1,920 |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 85123