Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $785,500

    14627 SE Pebble Beach Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    4beds
    3,530sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $785,500 Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $3,637 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $785,500

    $746,000 - $825,000

    $3,637/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,637/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,692/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,692/mo

What's special

    Amazing home with Tons of amenities. A/C,Central VAC. Gourmet kitchen with Granite, ss appliances, 5 burner gas cook top, pantry, walk through butler pantry into formal DR Builtins in Den and Great Room 3car tandem garage. Huge Utility RM w/sink,Upstairs has 4 BR all w/walkin closets. Master and MBath is Spectacular. MBWalk in closet 17X11 Come See at OPEN HOUSE Sat Feb 22, 2020 1-3pm

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Wood Floors, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Gas Appliances, Walk in Closet, Granite, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Sink, Butler's Pantry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,530 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05010348

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional, 2 STORY
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005
    • Major remodel year: 2005

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $41 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Hardwood Floors, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Oven, Island, Pantry, Granite, Gas Appliances, Cook Island, Butler's Pantry
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, Fireplace, Bookcases, Hardwood Floors, Wood Floors, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Formal, Tile Floor, Gas Appliances, Walk in Closet, Granite, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Sink, Butler's Pantry
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio, Fenced, Yard
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding
    • CurrentFinancing: Conventional, Cash
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • StoriesTotal: 2
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional, 2 STORY
    • LotSizeSource: Appraiser
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Tandem
    • YearBuiltEffective: 2005
    • LivingAreaSource: Appraiser
    • AssociationYN: Yes
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 0.1
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Fireplace, Wall to Wall Carpet, Bookcases
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Gas Appliances, Granite, Island, Gourmet Kitchen, Butler's Pantry
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Upper
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Upper
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Formal, Hardwood Floors
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk in Closet, Bathroom, Wall to Wall Carpet, Walk-in Shower
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Walk in Closet
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Walk in Closet
    • SecurityFeatures: Sprinkler
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2020Sold$610,000$173/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20275212 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Pending sale$610,000$173/sqft
    Source: Wise Move Real Estate #20275212 Report a problem
    2/20/2020Listed for sale$610,000+45.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Wise Move Real Estate #20275212 Report a problem
    2/15/2012Sold$418,000-29.4%$118/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11103095 Report a problem
    8/10/2006Sold$592,000$168/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,302 +1.9%$544,924 +3%
    2024$11,096 +8.2%$529,053 +3%
    2023$10,259 +5.5%$513,644 +3%
    2022$9,727 +0.4%$498,684 +3%
    2021$9,690 +10.6%$484,160 +3%
    2020$8,765 +2%$470,059 +3%
    2019$8,590 +8.7%$456,368 +3%
    2018$7,903 +6.4%$443,076 +3%
    2017$7,430 +0.4%$430,171 +3%
    2016$7,399 $417,642 +3%
    2015$7,399 +2.9%$405,478 +3%
    2014$7,193 +11.3%$393,668 +3%
    2013$6,461 +1.4%$382,202 +3.3%
    2012$6,371 -5.2%$369,978 +0.5%
    2011$6,721 +0.1%$368,166 -0.8%
    2010$6,717 +7%$371,070 +3%
    2009$6,277 +6.2%$360,262 +3%
    2008$5,910 +2.1%$349,769 +3%
    2007$5,787 +11.1%$339,582 +3%
    2006$5,208 +232.6%$329,691 +288.9%
    2005$1,566 $84,766

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086