Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $477,900

    14614 Miami St, Omaha, NE 68116

    4beds
    3,866sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $477,900 Zestimate®
    $124/sqft
    $3,252 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $477,900

    $454,000 - $502,000

    $3,252/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,252/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,701/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,701/mo

What's special

    WOW!!!! This is a showstopper! Gorgeous 2 Story in Nelsons Creek is move-in ready! Soaring ceilings in Great Room with large windows let in lots of natural light! Main floor office with french doors is also a perfect study nook or reading room. Large eat in kitchen has granite counters, shiplap accent wall and plenty of space for family dinners. Second floor is unique with large bonus space perfect for game room, exercise, study area whatever you need! 4 spacious bedrooms with large closets. Bathrooms are updated and beautiful! The master bath is your own private oasis with soaker tub, rainfall head in the shower and walk-in closet! Fenced backyard has large deck and patio. Finished lower level has endless possibilities! Walk to neighborhood park and Picotte Elementary. Don't miss out!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Cable Available, 9'+ Ceiling, Garage Door Opener, Formal Dining Room
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,866 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1837105098

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Concrete Block
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Omaha

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $4 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: 2 Story
    • Garage Type: Attached
    • Exterior Features: Deck/Balcony, Patio
    • Master Bath Type: Double Sinks, Shower, Full
    • Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Status Category: Active
    • Appliances Included: Range, Refrigerator, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
    • COOLING: Central Air
    • Heating Type: Forced Air
    • Sewer And Water: Public Water, Public Sewer
    • New Construction: Not New and NOT a Model
    • Lot Size Range: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
    • Basement: Yes
    • Laundry Room Level: Main Floor
    • Heating Fuel: Gas
    • FENCE: Wood, Full
    • Interior Features: Cable Available, 9'+ Ceiling, Garage Door Opener, Formal Dining Room
    • Lot Description: In Subdivision, Public Sidewalk
    • Bedroom #3 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor
    • Bedroom #2 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Bedroom #4 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Assessments: Yes
    • Assessments Paid: Annually
    • Other Room 2 Level: 2nd Floor
    • Status: NEW
    • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
    • Listing Visibility Type: Active
    • FLOOR COVERINGS: Carpet, Engineered Wood
    • Protective Covenants: Yes
    • Primary Association: Omaha Area Board of REALTORS
    • Lot Dimension Source: Assessor
    • FOUNDATION DETAILS: Concrete Block
    • HOA INCLUDES: Common Area Maint.
    • Square Footage Source: Assessor
    • Showing Contact Type: Showing Service
    • BASEMENT TYPE: Partially Finished
    • Legal Description: NELSONS CREEK LOT 236 BLOCK 0 IRREG

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/13/2021Sold$365,000$94/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22110416 Report a problem
    5/17/2021Pending sale$365,000+12.3%$94/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22110416 Report a problem
    12/21/2020Sold$325,000$84/sqft
    Source: GPRMLS #22028108 Report a problem
    11/17/2020Pending sale$325,000$84/sqft
    Source: Ambassador Real Estate #22028108 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Listed for sale$325,000$84/sqft
    Source: BHHS Ambassador Real Estate #22028108 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,215 +1.1%$431,500
    2024$7,139 -10.3%$431,500 +14.4%
    2023$7,958 +16.5%$377,200 +17.8%
    2022$6,833 +0.9%$320,100
    2021$6,775 +16.1%$320,100 +17.5%
    2020$5,834 -0.3%$272,500
    2019$5,851 +12%$272,500 +12.2%
    2018$5,223 -1.3%$242,900
    2017$5,292 $242,900 -1.5%
    2016$5,292 +3%$246,600 +7%
    2015$5,138 $230,500
    2014-- $230,500
    2013-- $230,500
    2012-- $230,500
    2011-- $230,500 -0.8%
    2009$4,907 $232,400
    2008-- $232,400 +23.4%
    2005-- $188,300
    2004-- $188,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Nelson's Creek