1461 Edwards St, Huntington, WV 25701
Home value
$179,900
$153,000 - $203,000
$1,351/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,351/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,351/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$96/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$96/mo
Listing updated:
Amy Jarvis 304-417-4583,
Cornerstone Realty
Karen Tillis
Bunch Real Estate Associates
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/3/2025 | Sold | $20,000-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Pending sale | $22,500 |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Listed for sale | $22,500-68.3% |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/1995 | Sold | $70,900 |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 +12.5% | $66,540 +8.5% |
| 2024 | $698 -1.5% | $61,320 -0.9% |
| 2023 | $709 -0.5% | $61,860 |
| 2022 | $713 -0.5% | $61,860 |
| 2021 | $716 | $61,860 |
| 2020 | -- | $61,860 +4.8% |
| 2019 | $660 -34% | $59,040 |
| 2018 | $1,001 +5.1% | $59,040 +5.1% |
| 2017 | $952 +0.1% | $56,160 |
| 2016 | $951 +0.2% | $56,160 |
| 2015 | $949 +9% | $56,160 +9.1% |
| 2014 | $871 -0.5% | $51,480 |
| 2013 | $876 | $51,480 |
| 2012 | $876 -0.3% | $51,480 |
| 2011 | $878 +7.9% | $51,480 +8.6% |
| 2010 | $814 -0.1% | $47,400 |
| 2009 | $815 -0.4% | $47,400 |
| 2008 | $818 +8.7% | $47,400 +8.7% |
| 2007 | $752 -1.8% | $43,620 |
| 2006 | $766 +16.3% | $43,620 +12.9% |
| 2005 | $659 | $38,640 |
| 2004 | -- | $38,640 +0.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $38,580 |
| 2002 | -- | $38,580 |
| 2001 | -- | $38,580 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 25701