Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $173,100

    14609 Spruce St, Cresaptown, MD 21502

    4beds
    1baths
    832sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.69 Acres Lot
    $173,100 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,146 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $173,100

    $149,000 - $196,000

    $1,146/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,146/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $888/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $888/mo

What's special

    This 832 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 14609 Spruce St, Cresaptown, MD 21502.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 832 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone
    Lot
    • Size: 0.69 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003579

Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cresaptown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Features \ Age/Over 50 Years Old
    • Features \ Age\Over 50 Years Old
    • Features \ Exterior Description\Stone
    • Features \ Fireplace Count/1 Fireplace
    • Features \ Fireplace Count\1 Fireplace
    • Features \ Garage Count/1 Car Garage
    • Features \ Garage Count\1 Car Garage
    • Features \ Garage Description/Attached Garage
    • Features \ Garage Description\Attached Garage
    • Features \ Interior\Blinds
    • Features \ Lease Requirements/1?-?Month?Security
    • Features \ Lease Requirements\1?-?Month?Security
    • Features \ Lease Term/1 Year Lease
    • Features \ Lease Term\1 Year Lease
    • Features \ Lot Size/1/2 - 1 Acre
    • Features \ Lot Size\1\2 - 1 Acre
    • Features \ Rent Includes/Water
    • Features \ Rent Includes\Water
    • Features \ Sewer/Public
    • Features \ Sewer\Public
    • Features \ Water/Well
    • Features \ Water\Well
    • MLS Listing ID: AL10180111
    • MLS Name: Realogy CB (Realogy CB)

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2018Listing removed$950$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional Real Estate Services #AL10180111 Report a problem
    3/15/2018Listed for rent$950+8.6%$1/sqft
    9/13/2016Listing removed$875-12.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional Real Estate Services #AL9750522 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$1,000-99.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional Real Estate Services #AL8674878 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    1/6/2015Price change$125,000-30.6%$150/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Professional Real Estate Services #AL8337018 Report a problem
    10/16/2014Price change$180,000-33.3%$216/sqft
    6/6/2014Price change$269,900+63.6%$324/sqft
    5/6/2014Listed for sale$165,000+83.5%$198/sqft
    9/19/2005Sold$89,900$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $140,200 +8.8%
    2024$1,401 +9.6%$128,900 +9.6%
    2023$1,278 +10.6%$117,600 +10.6%
    2022$1,155 +0.4%$106,300 +0.4%
    2021$1,151 +0.4%$105,867 +0.4%
    2020$1,146 -25.6%$105,433 +0.4%
    2019$1,540 +35%$105,000
    2018$1,141 -25.3%$105,000
    2017$1,527 -14%$105,000 -13.1%
    2016$1,776 -0.1%$120,800
    2015$1,777 $120,800
    2014$1,777 $120,800 -0.8%
    2013-- $121,800 +1.5%
    2012-- $120,053
    2011-- $120,053 +3%
    2010-- $116,560 +47.5%
    2009-- $79,020 +8.2%
    2008-- $73,010 +9%
    2007-- $67,000 +2.7%
    2006-- $65,226 +2.8%
    2005-- $63,453 +2.9%
    2004-- $61,680 +2.7%
    2003-- $60,052 +2.8%
    2002-- $58,426 +2.9%
    2001-- $56,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21502