Skip main navigation
Sold for $285,000
  • Listing Provided by: PROVIDENCE REALTY
    Bought with: Keller Williams, The Lakes
    $285,000

    14607 Marino St, Cabazon, CA 92230

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1998
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $321,300 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $2,133 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,300

    $305,000 - $337,000

    $2,133/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,133/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,840/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,840/mo

What's special

    This remodeled property is near the Community Center in Cabazon!! Close to the casino, outlet mall, and freeway access and with stunning mountain views, this 3-bedroom 2- bathroom has updated paint, flooring, all bathroom appliances. This modern update was done with beautiful grey tones. Property does have a recorded 433, features an open floor plan with the dining/kitchen area open to the family room, an indoor laundry room, and a master bedroom. The kitchen features plenty of cabinet storage, as well as a walk-in pantry, fully fenced with a car and a man gate, the home is situated to the side, allowing room for vehicle and potential RV parking, with room left over for a garden, yard space, etc. There is a spacious shed, as well as room to add another. Don't miss your opportunity to make this home your own.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    SCOTT TUCKER DRE #01382514 951-789-1058,

    PROVIDENCE REALTY

    Bought with:

    Angela Hernandez, DRE #02090904

    Keller Williams, The Lakes

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV23158247MLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Regional MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Appliances
    • Included: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • All Bedrooms Down, Walk-In Pantry
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Driveway
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: 1
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Wrought Iron
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Desert, Mountain(s), Neighborhood
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Back Yard, Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 526192034
    • Zoning: R-1

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    10/23/2023Sold$285,000+2.2%$238/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23158247 Report a problem
    9/12/2023Pending sale$279,000$233/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23158247 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$279,000+64.1%$233/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV23158247 Report a problem
    6/26/2023Sold$170,000-17%$142/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV22239088 Report a problem
    5/28/2023Contingent$204,900$171/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV22239088 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$204,900-14.6%$171/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV22239088 Report a problem
    5/18/2023Contingent$240,000$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV22239088 Report a problem
    5/5/2023Listed for sale$240,000+37.1%$200/sqft
    Source: CRMLS #IV22239088 Report a problem
    8/13/2007Sold$175,000+561.8%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/30/2007Sold$26,442-70.3%$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/5/2003Sold$89,000+78%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2003Sold$50,000-32.4%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/10/1998Sold$74,000+1380%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/11/1997Sold$5,000$4/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,082 +1.9%$290,700 +2%
    2024$4,006 +79%$285,000 +86%
    2023$2,238 +9.6%$153,251 +10%
    2022$2,041 +5.7%$139,319 +5.9%
    2021$1,932 +11.3%$131,510 +12%
    2020$1,735 +2.5%$117,420 +3%
    2019$1,693 -1.2%$114,000
    2018$1,714 +37.6%$114,000 +40.7%
    2017$1,246 $81,000
    2016$1,246 +22.7%$81,000 +20.9%
    2015$1,015 +36.1%$67,000 +42.6%
    2014$745 $47,000 +42.4%
    2013-- $33,000
    2012-- $33,000 +50%
    2011-- $22,000 -46.3%
    2010-- $41,000 -63.1%
    2009-- $111,000 -36.4%
    2008-- $174,420 +93.4%
    2007-- $90,202 +2%
    2006-- $88,434 +2%
    2005-- $86,700 +14.4%
    2003-- $75,768 +18.4%
    2002-- $64,000
    2001$802 $64,000
    2000$802 $64,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 92230