Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $603,500

    146 County Road 7, Calhoun, TN 37309

    3beds
    2,254sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $603,500 Zestimate®
    $268/sqft
    $2,385 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $603,500

    $561,000 - $652,000

    $2,385/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,385/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,355/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,355/mo

What's special

    ON THE HIWASSEE RIVER YOU'LL FIND THIS QUALITY ALL BRICK CUSTOM BUILT HOME WITH ANDERSEN WINDOWS, WOOD AND TILE FLOORS, FORMAL DINING WITH VIEW OF RIVER, GAS LOGS UP AND DOWN STAIRS, SMALLER KITHCEN IN BASEMENT, CUSTOM OAK CABINETS, SILESTONE COUNTERTOPS WITH BACKSPLASH,CENTRAL VACUUM SYSTEM, IRRIGATION SYSTEM FOR YARD, LOTS OF BEAUTIFUL LANDSCAPING. THERE IS A WATER SOFTNER SYSTEM IN PLACE. PATIO AND DECK OVERLOOKING WATER, APPROX. 131' OF WATERFRONT. DOCK WITH A LIFT.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,254 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10003300000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Calhoun

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/20/2014Sold$375,000-1.3%$166/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/6/2013Listing removed$379,900$169/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Cleveland #20131697 Report a problem
    7/30/2013Price change$379,900-2.6%$169/sqft
    4/9/2013Listed for sale$389,900$173/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,302 $120,275
    2024$1,302 $120,275
    2023$1,302 -6.2%$120,275 +34%
    2022$1,388 $89,725
    2021$1,388 $89,725
    2020$1,388 $89,725
    2019$1,388 $89,725
    2018$1,388 0%$89,725 +21.2%
    2017$1,388 +16.1%$74,025
    2016$1,196 $74,025
    2015-- $74,025
    2014$1,196 $74,025
    2013$1,196 $74,025
    2012-- $74,025 -4.5%
    2011$1,205 $77,493
    2010$1,205 $77,493
    2009$1,205 $77,493
    2008$1,205 $77,493
    2007-- $77,493 +12.8%
    2006$1,305 $68,691
    2005$1,305 $68,691
    2004$1,305 $68,691
    2002$1,305 $68,691 +848.2%
    2001-- $7,244 -75%
    2000-- $28,974

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37309