Skip main navigation
Sold for $239,900
  • $239,900

    146 Carillo Ln, Toney, AL 35773

    3beds
    1,981sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $433,900 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $433,900

    $360,000 - $521,000

    $1,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,448/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,448/mo

What's special

    Welcome home! This charming Toney home could be yours! Come relax in the spacious living room that features vaulted ceilings. The open floor plan allows you to never feel separated from family and guests. Easy to keep clean brand new vinyl plank flooring! And the fresh paint makes this home seem brand new. It also features a walk in pantry and eat in kitchen. You will have plenty of room with all the closet space and enjoy having your very own yard! Just installed, new carpet in all the bedrooms and this home has a two car garage. New garage doors to be installed by Dec 15th. Come and see this affordable, completely remodeled home in Toney!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Orth 256-452-5170,

    Empire Property Management

    Bought with:

    , 101514

    Main Street Renewal, LLC

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21849016MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Carpet
    • Level: First
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Living room
    • Features: LVP, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 225
    • Dimensions: 15 x 15
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,981 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0606140000036.049

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

DateEventPrice
    12/26/2025Listing removed$1,445$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21904381 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listed for rent$1,445$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21904381 Report a problem
    12/25/2025Listing removed$1,445$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/7/2025Price change$1,445-1.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2025Price change$1,470-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$1,520-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/17/2025Price change$1,545-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2025Price change$1,595-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/26/2025Price change$1,645-1.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Price change$1,670-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$1,720-2.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/11/2025Listed for rent$1,770+5.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listing removed--
    Source: ValleyMLS #21861329 Report a problem
    7/23/2024Listed for rent$1,675$1/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21861329 Report a problem
    7/22/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2024Price change$1,675-2.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2024Price change$1,715-5.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/14/2024Price change$1,815-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2024Price change$1,865-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/17/2024Price change$1,915-2.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2024Listed for rent$1,965$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2024Sold$239,900$121/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21849016 Report a problem
    2/5/2024Pending sale$239,900$121/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21849016 Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listed for sale$239,900$121/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21849016 Report a problem
    12/7/2023Pending sale$239,900$121/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21849016 Report a problem
    12/4/2023Listed for sale$239,900+1099.5%$121/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #21849016 Report a problem
    10/12/2005Sold$20,000$10/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,578 +28.8%$43,880 +28.2%
    2024$1,225 $34,220
    2023$1,225 +23.2%$34,220 +23.7%
    2022$995 +13.5%$27,660 +14%
    2021$876 +13.1%$24,260 +12.9%
    2020$775 +13.8%$21,480 +13.7%
    2019$681 $18,900 +5.6%
    2018$681 +5.7%$17,900
    2017$644 $17,900
    2016$644 $17,900
    2015$644 -12.1%$17,900 -11.9%
    2014$733 $20,320

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 35773