Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $225,900

    14593 Evergreen Trl, Apple Valley, MN 55124

    2beds
    1,057sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1995
    -- sqft lot
    $225,900 Zestimate®
    $214/sqft
    $1,837 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,900

    $215,000 - $237,000

    $1,837/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,837/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,466/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,466/mo

What's special

    This 2 bedroom 1.5 bath 1057 sq ft townhouse is close to all the amenities--shopping, dining, parks, and Hwy 77! Enjoy the convenience of upstairs laundry just steps from your walk-in closet! This townhome features fresh paint throughout, a patio to enjoy the summer sunshine, an attached garage with driveway parking and additional parking nearby. Appliances include oven, refrigerator, microwave, dishwasher, disposal, washer, and dryer. Tenant pays gas, electric, cable/internet. Included are trash, water, snow removal, and lawn care. Application fee of $35 per adult. No smoking in unit. No pets. 12 month lease. Prospective tenants must earn 3x rent monthly income. Contact for a showing! Tenant pays gas and electric

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,057 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Details
    • Parcel number: 014884520062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1995

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apple Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $325 monthly

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2017Sold$137,500-5.2%$130/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4888908 Report a problem
    12/17/2003Sold$145,000$137/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,502 +9.6%$212,600 +5.7%
    2023$2,282 +11.6%$201,100 +4.6%
    2022$2,044 +4.5%$192,200 +14.4%
    2021$1,956 +1.7%$168,000 +4%
    2020$1,924 +6.5%$161,600 +9.9%
    2019$1,806 $147,000 +10.9%
    2018$1,806 +15.7%$132,600 +8.5%
    2017$1,561 +24.1%$122,200 +7.4%
    2016$1,258 +4.1%$113,800 +43.7%
    2015$1,208 +7.6%$79,172 +15.4%
    2014$1,123 +15.1%$68,599 +23.6%
    2013$975 -0.3%$55,519
    2012$978 -14.4%--
    2011$1,142 -4.6%--
    2010$1,197 -5.6%--
    2009$1,268 -0.6%--
    2008$1,276 -0.3%--
    2007$1,279 -3.5%--
    2006$1,326 +59.1%--
    2002$833 +5.5%--
    2001$789 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Johnny Cake