Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $254,300

    1457 Golf View Dr, Nappanee, IN 46550

    4beds
    2,034sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1999
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $125/sqft
    $2,071 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,071/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,071/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,512/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,512/mo

What's special

    Golf course living in Nappanee— close to everything this charming town has to offer! Beautiful golf course views. The interior has great natural light, neutral paint colors and finishes. Spacious kitchen with breakfast bar. Finished *dry* basement, with professional work done by Yoders Home Services. New gutters will be installed/roof repaired prior to sale. New hot water heater (2020), granite kitchen countertops, custom cordless blinds throughout, fenced-in yard. No realtors please. I have a realtor who will be handling the paperwork for this sale. Showings will begin 4/20/26. Cash or Conventional only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Public Records
    • Total interior livable area: 2,034 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 598

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck Open
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Frontage type: Golf Course
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 201430332006000029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Two Story, MODULAR
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned, Dryer-Gas
    • Basement: Finished, Full, Sump Pump
    • GarageYN: true
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Two Story, MODULAR
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • ConstructionMaterials: Vinyl Siding
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 1
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Concrete
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • FrontageType: Golf Course
    • InteriorFeatures: Laminate Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer
    • LaundryFeatures: Lower Level
    • BelowGradeFinishedArea: 598
    • FoundationDetails: Poured Concrete
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Records
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom1Level: Upper
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Upper
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: Lower
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • Gas: Gas
    • LotSizeSource: Public Records
    • CommunityFeatures: City/Town/Suburb
    • WaterSource: City
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck Open
    • AboveGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BelowGradeFinishedAreaSource: Public Records
    • BuildingAreaSource: Public Records
    • MlsStatus: Cont-AccptngBackupOffers

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/16/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/12/2026Listed for sale$325,000+62.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/24/2020Sold$200,500-5.4%
    Source: IRMLS #202010680 Report a problem
    3/23/2020Listed for sale$212,000$104/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 100 Elkhart #202010680 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,497 +2%$254,300 +4.6%
    2024$2,449 +10.3%$243,200 +4.2%
    2023$2,221 +18.6%$233,500 +8.5%
    2022$1,872 +3%$215,300 +19%
    2021$1,819 -0.8%$181,000 +3.1%
    2020$1,833 +2.2%$175,500 -0.7%
    2019$1,794 +5.8%$176,700 +2.4%
    2018$1,696 +6.4%$172,600 +1.8%
    2017$1,594 $169,600 +2.6%
    2016$1,594 +2.5%$165,300 +6.3%
    2014$1,555 +2.4%$155,500 +2.4%
    2013$1,519 +2.4%$151,900 +2.4%
    2012$1,484 +3.3%$148,400 +3.3%
    2011$1,437 -3.5%$143,700 -3.5%
    2010$1,489 -1%$148,900 -1%
    2009$1,504 -29.9%$150,400 +6%
    2007$2,144 +59.9%$141,900 +34.9%
    2006$1,341 -5.8%$105,200
    2005$1,423 $105,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 46550