Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $758,500

    14555 Arizona St, Fontana, CA 92336

    3beds
    3baths
    2,231sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1998
    7,187 Square Feet Lot
    $758,500 Zestimate®
    $340/sqft
    $3,445 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $758,500

    $721,000 - $796,000

    $3,445/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,445/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,816/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,816/mo

What's special

    Outstanding home in the desirable Morningside neighborhood. Highly acclaimed Etiwanda School District. The approximate 2,231 square feet of living space has 3 bedrooms upstairs plus a spacious loft area. This home has a formal living room and dining room with rich looking dark wood laminate flooring throughout. Family room with fireplace opens to the large kitchen equipped with breakfast nook, center island and breakfast bar. Kitchen has French doors that lead you to the backyard. Relax and entertain in the private, fully landscaped backyard with large Alumawood covered patio and koi pond with waterfall. Bright and airy master bedroom has a master bathroom with walk in closet, dual sinks and separate tub and shower. Home has a 3 car garage. Easy freeway access. Close to Victoria Gardens and other shopping centers.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,231 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,187 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0228751120000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fontana

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/1/2014Sold$390,000+1.3%$175/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2014Listed for sale$385,000+129.9%$173/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Redlands #CV14101587 Report a problem
    9/23/1998Sold$167,500$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,976 +3.6%$606,161 +2%
    2024$7,699 +3.1%$594,276 +2%
    2023$7,468 +1.1%$582,624 +2%
    2022$7,384 +25.2%$571,200 +31.9%
    2021$5,898 +1.3%$433,027 +1%
    2020$5,820 +2.3%$428,587 +2%
    2019$5,689 +0.5%$420,183 +2%
    2018$5,662 +4.4%$411,944 +2%
    2017$5,424 $403,867 +2%
    2016$5,424 +2.8%$395,948 +1.5%
    2015$5,275 +0.9%$390,000 +82.1%
    2014$5,227 $214,201 +0.5%
    2013-- $213,233 +2%
    2012-- $209,052 +2%
    2011-- $204,953 +0.8%
    2010-- $203,421 -0.2%
    2009-- $203,904 +2%
    2008-- $199,905 +2%
    2007-- $195,985 +2%
    2006-- $192,142 +2%
    2005-- $188,374 +2%
    2004-- $184,681 +1.9%
    2003-- $181,296 +2%
    2002-- $177,741 +2%
    2001-- $174,256 +2%
    2000-- $170,839

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Morningside