Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $247,800

    1455 N Killingsworth St APT 217, Portland, OR 97217

    1beds
    607sqft
    Residential, Condominium
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $247,800 Zestimate®
    $408/sqft
    $1,567 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $247,800

    $225,000 - $273,000

    $1,567/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,567/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,912/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,912/mo

What's special

    Totally contemporary, totally cool 1-level condo! Great use of space & 10-ft ceilings create a larger than sqft feel. Great kitchen w/SS appliance (frig, wash/dry included). Walk-in closet + additional entire wall of compartmentalized storage. Wall of windows & private deck. Amazing, sought-after "No-Car-Necessary" location. New bamboo flooring. LEED Platinum certified building w/passive solar. Elevator access & super secure building w/interior secured bike storage! No rent cap.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca Walter 503-255-2431,

    Redfin

    Bought with:

    Jenna Hasson, 201239175

    The Hasson Company

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 21007358MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Closet, Wallto Wall Carpet
    • Level: Main
    Dining room
    • Features: Balcony, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Bamboo Floor, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    Kitchen
    • Features: Dishwasher, Great Room, Microwave, Bamboo Floor, Free Standing Refrigerator, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    Living room
    • Features: Balcony, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Sliding Doors, Bamboo Floor, High Ceilings
    • Level: Main
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Mini Split, Passive Solar
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Solar Hot Water
    • Laundry: Hookup Available, Laundry Room
    Features
    • High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Balcony, Living Room Dining Room Combo, Great Room, Closet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 607
    • Total interior livable area: 607 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: On Street
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Upper Floor
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Balcony
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City
    Details
    • Parcel number: R645622

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Condominium
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

• Region: Portland
    • Subdivision: Killingsworth Station/Overlook

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $338 monthly
    • Amenities included: Sewer, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/4/2021Sold$270,000-3.5%$445/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21007358 Report a problem
    6/26/2021Pending sale$279,900$461/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21007358 Report a problem
    6/17/2021Listed for sale$279,900+30.2%$461/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #21007358 Report a problem
    10/29/2014Sold$215,000+22.9%$354/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14658807 Report a problem
    8/29/2012Sold$174,900$288/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #11100310 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Overlook