Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $604,200

    1455 Linbrook Ct, Columbus, OH 43235

    3beds
    2,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1990
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $604,200 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,079 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $604,200

    $574,000 - $634,000

    $3,079/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,079/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,962/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,962/mo

What's special

    DESIRABLE Stilson Highlands custom designed RANCH featuring OPEN CONCEPT floor plan while maintaining the traditional feel! Coved ceiling foyer entry to Great RM. showcasing bamboo hardwood flooring, stone fireplace. built-ins & french door access to back yard living! FULLY EQUIPPED, RENOVATED chef's, eat-in Kitchen offering center island & tiered pull up bar, 36'' oak cabinets, granite counters, travertine tile, SS appliances & access to an AMAZING, vaulted 4 Season RM. Owner's suite adding walk-in closet & updated bath w/raised double vanities & skylight. SOARING ceiling Dining & Living RM. 1st floor Den & laundry. RELAX & ENJOY additional living space in the finished lower level w/walk-up e-gress, media & wet bar areas, half bath & MORE! GREAT location, amenity level & floor plan!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: 1st Flr Laundry
    Features
    • Dining Room, Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Den - Non Bsmt, 4-Season Room - Heated, Electric Range, 1st Flr Laundry
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: One
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Stucco, Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Cul-de-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: 61021104000

Condition
    • Year built: 1990

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbus

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Services included: Common Area Only

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility, Dining Room, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Den - Non Bsmt, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, Living Room, 4-Season Room - Heated
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Patio
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Patio
    • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
    • FireplaceFeatures: One
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • LotFeatures: Cul-de-Sac
    • HomeWarrantyYN: True
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 3
    • WindowFeatures: Insulated Windows
    • ParkingFeatures: Attached, Garage
    • CoveredSpaces: 2
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • CommunityFeatures: Sidewalks
    • InteriorFeatures: Dining Room, Living Room, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Eat Space/Kit, Family Rm/Non Bsmt, Rec Rm/Bsmt, 1st Flr Owner Suite, Den - Non Bsmt, 4-Season Room - Heated, Electric Range, 1st Flr Laundry
    • ArchitecturalStyle: 1 STORY
    • MainLevelBedrooms: 3
    • RoomFamilyRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomLivingRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: 1
    • RoomKitchenLevel: 1
    • LaundryFeatures: 1st Flr Laundry
    • AssociationFeeIncludes: Common Area Only
    • LivingAreaSource: Owner measurement
    • MlsStatus: Contingent Finance and Inspection
    • AssociationName: Regina Malley
    • AssociationPhone: 614-854-0158

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/3/2019Sold$379,900$141/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #219039567 Report a problem
    10/30/2019Pending sale$379,900$141/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Capital Partners #219039567 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Listed for sale$379,900+18.7%$141/sqft
    1/16/2015Sold$320,000+28%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/19/1999Sold$250,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$10,259 +4.6%$167,090
    2023$9,810 +6.7%$167,090 +34.5%
    2022$9,191 +8.4%$124,220
    2021$8,479 +3.8%$124,220
    2020$8,167 +4.4%$124,220 +15.7%
    2019$7,822 +3.2%$107,350
    2018$7,577 $107,350
    2017$7,577 -5.6%$107,350 -5.1%
    2016$8,029 0%$113,090
    2015$8,030 $113,090
    2014$8,030 +113.8%$113,090 +6.4%
    2013$3,755 -44.6%$106,330 +1.2%
    2011$6,774 +1.2%$105,105 -3.4%
    2010$6,692 +11%$108,850
    2008$6,031 +2.3%$108,850
    2007$5,896 +0.4%--
    2006$5,874 +1.3%--
    2005$5,798 +6.2%--
    2004$5,459 +13.2%--
    2003$4,824 -0.5%--
    2002$4,847 +1.5%--
    2001$4,776 +9.4%--
    2000$4,364 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Stilson