14546 SE Lyon Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
Home value
$774,400
$736,000 - $813,000
$3,269/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,269/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,269/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,809/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$4,809/mo
Listing updated:
Jordan McAllister 503-320-6219,
MORE Realty
Deserie Fernbaugh Daniels, 200503132
Coldwell Banker Bain
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Partial bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Engineered Hardwood, Ensuite, High Ceilings, Soaking Tub, Walkin Closet
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 14 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Balcony, Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Lower
- Area: 280
- Dimensions: 14 x 20
Kitchen
- Features: Balcony, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Gourmet Kitchen, Island, Updated Remodeled, Engineered Hardwood, Granite
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Width: 17
Living room
- Features: Builtin Features, Ceiling Fan, Fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Office
- Features: Engineered Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Appliances, Microwave, Range Hood, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Granite, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Soaking Tub, Sink, Balcony, Family Room Kitchen Combo, Gourmet Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Updated Remodeled, Built-in Features, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Tile
- Flooring: Engineered Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Vinyl Frames
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Storage Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,741
- Total interior livable area: 2,741 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, On Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Garage On Main, Accessibility
Features
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Fencing: Fenced
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial, Valley
Lot
- Features: Sloped, Sprinkler, SqFt 15000 to 19999
Details
- Parcel number: 05023755
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Daylight Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Siding, Stone
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale,Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2013
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $50 monthly
- Amenities included: Management
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/1/2024 | Sold | $783,000-0.9%$286/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2024 | Pending sale | $789,999+103.4%$288/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2014 | Sold | $388,411+0.1%$142/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2013 | Listing removed | $387,900$142/sqft |
Source: Lennar Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2013 | Listed for sale | $387,900$142/sqft |
Source: Lennar Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,945 +3.6% | $443,694 +3% |
| 2024 | $8,637 +2.8% | $430,771 +3% |
| 2023 | $8,398 +5.4% | $418,225 +3% |
| 2022 | $7,965 +3.7% | $406,044 +3% |
| 2021 | $7,684 +3% | $394,218 +3% |
| 2020 | $7,458 +1.5% | $382,736 +3% |
| 2019 | $7,349 +13.4% | $371,589 +3% |
| 2018 | $6,483 +6.3% | $360,766 +3% |
| 2017 | $6,097 +62.3% | $350,258 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,757 -38.1% | $340,056 +3% |
| 2015 | $6,074 +2.8% | $330,151 +10.8% |
| 2014 | $5,907 +286.8% | $297,901 +264.4% |
| 2013 | $1,527 -0.3% | $81,760 +3% |
| 2012 | $1,531 | $79,379 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 97086