Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $428,900

    14502 Hampton Green Ln, Houston, TX 77044

    4beds
    3,268sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2012
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $428,900 Zestimate®
    $131/sqft
    $3,495 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $428,900

    $407,000 - $450,000

    $3,495/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,495/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,954/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,954/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, energy efficient home on a corner lot in Summerwood! This master planned community features a pool with splash pad, tennis courts, access to Lake Houston and an abundance of trees! Covered front porch, soaring ceilings, extensive hardwood and tile floors, elegant staircase, crown moulding, and plenty of windows that provide natural light throughout the home. Open concept island kitchen with breakfast bar, granite counters and SS appliances overlooks breakfast room and den with gas fireplace and wall of windows; formal dining can accommodate many guests; study with French doors; master retreat down; three bedrooms, media and game room up; fenced yard with patio has room to play and entertain! Zoned to exceptional schools and just a 30 minute commute to downtown.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,268 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 8,712 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1295140020007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Stone
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 2012

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Houston

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $70 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Connections: Electric Dryer Connections, Washer Connections
    • Cool System: Central Electric
    • Energy: Ceiling Fans, Attic Vents, Digital Program Thermostat
    • Exterior: Patio/Deck, Back Yard Fenced, Back Yard
    • Annual Maint Desc: Mandatory
    • Floors: Carpet, Tile, Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Interior: Breakfast Bar, Fire/Smoke Alarm, High Ceiling, Island Kitchen, Alarm System - Owned
    • Fireplace Description: Gaslog Fireplace
    • Sq Ft Source: Appraisal District
    • Lot Desciption: Subdivision Lot, Corner
    • Acres Desciption: 0 Up To 1/4 Acre
    • Street Surface: Concrete
    • Geo Market Area: Summerwood/Lakeshore
    • Master Planned Community: Summerwood
    • New Construction: 0
    • Section Num: 27

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/31/2018Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    12/12/2018Pending sale$319,000$98/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #53629732 Report a problem
    11/20/2018Listed for sale$319,000$98/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,875 +12.8%$431,959 +10.4%
    2024$2,548 +15.1%$391,375 -3.2%
    2023$2,213 +9.2%$404,131 +11.7%
    2022$2,026 $361,653 +11.4%
    2021-- $324,523 +14.1%
    2020$2,024 -7.4%$284,296 -5.8%
    2019$2,187 -74%$301,871 +2.3%
    2018$8,426 $295,100
    2017$8,426 -1.7%$295,100
    2016$8,574 +4.3%$295,100
    2015$8,223 $295,100 +6.9%
    2014$8,223 $276,008 +12.6%
    2013-- $245,064

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Houston