Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $608,900

    14500 Happy Valley Dr, Jones, OK 73049

    5beds
    3,344sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    5.01 Acres Lot
    $608,900 Zestimate®
    $182/sqft
    $2,950 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $608,900

    $566,000 - $658,000

    $2,950/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,950/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,102/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,102/mo

What's special

    Rare find in a great location! A beautifully updated home located on a private road amid 5 wooded acres in Jones! Open floor plan with soaring ceilings features a formal living and dining and spectacular family room. Recent updates include wood floors, fireplace tile, paint, and kitchen and bathroom remodels. Light and bright, the kitchen has been taken to the studs...quartz countertops, stainless Bosch appliances, including a gas cooktop and double ovens, an expansive space for bar stools, a spacious informal dining area..all open to the family room. The perfect floor plan! Storage in the house is abundant from the built-ins in the family room, study, and hallway to the numerous bedrooms' walk in closets. The large master offers a bath with his and her lavatories and large walk in closet. The remaining 2 bathrooms have been beautifully updated with quartz counters and custom tiled floors. From the covered back patio, view your private playground! Storm shelter in the garage.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Whirlpool, Laundry Room, Stained Wood
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,344 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered Patio
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    • Waterfront features: Creek
    Lot
    • Size: 5.01 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuildings
    • Parcel number: 3225143467015

Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• WaterfrontFeatures: Creek
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Water Heater, Electric Oven
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Whirlpool, Laundry Room, Stained Wood
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • BuildingFeatures: Laundry Facility
    • HeatingYN: true
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FoundationDetails: Slab
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • DoorFeatures: Storm Door(s)
    • ExteriorFeatures: Covered Patio, Outbuildings

DateEventPrice
    9/20/2019Sold$385,000-8.1%$115/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #876812 Report a problem
    9/12/2019Pending sale$419,000$125/sqft
    Source: First Source Real Estate Inc. #876812 Report a problem
    7/26/2019Listed for sale$419,000+16.6%$125/sqft
    2/6/2017Sold$359,500-10%$108/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #734455 Report a problem
    7/8/2016Price change$399,500+0.1%$119/sqft
    Source: Churchill-Brown & Associates #734455 Report a problem
    5/18/2016Price change$399,000-2.7%$119/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #721712 Report a problem
    3/17/2016Listed for sale$410,000+6.5%$123/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Goodyear Green #721712 Report a problem
    6/28/2013Sold$385,000-2.5%$115/sqft
    Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID #519114 Report a problem
    5/2/2013Listed for sale$395,000$118/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Central Oklahoma #519114 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,133 +2.9%$48,162 +3%
    2024$5,960 +5.3%$46,759 +3%
    2023$5,658 +5.6%$45,398 +3%
    2022$5,358 -0.6%$44,075 +3%
    2021$5,391 +4.1%$42,792 +5%
    2020$5,177 +43.1%$40,755 +5.7%
    2019$3,617 -1.1%$38,555 -1.1%
    2018$3,659 -29.1%$38,995 -1.3%
    2017$5,157 $39,489 -7.1%
    2016$5,157 -4.9%$42,509 +3%
    2015$5,424 +4.9%$41,271 -0.6%
    2014$5,172 $41,502 +26.5%
    2013-- $32,796 +3%
    2012-- $31,840 -3.9%
    2011-- $33,115 -0.5%
    2010-- $33,271 -8.4%
    2009-- $36,330 +5%
    2008-- $34,600 +5%
    2007-- $32,953 +4.5%
    2006-- $31,542 +5%
    2005-- $30,040 -88.5%
    2004$3,027 $260,098 +809.1%
    2003-- $28,609 -0.2%
    2002-- $28,663 +900.1%
    2001-- $2,866
    2000-- $2,866 -0.1%
    1999-- $2,870

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 73049