Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,400,000
  • $1,400,000

    145 Sunset Ln, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,555,200 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,456 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,555,200

    $1.40M - $1.73M

    $5,456/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,456/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,514/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $9,514/mo

What's special

    Discover a custom-built 2600 sq ft. ranch home, now available due to a change in the owner's plans. This beautifully designed, open-concept home features soaring ceilings in the kitchen and great room, and 9-ft ceilings in the dining room and bedrooms. Extra-wide doors throughout enhance the home's spacious feel and accessibility. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a powder room, this home is built for comfort. The kitchen is a showstopper with top-tier custom cabinetry, a walk-in pantry, and a layout perfect for entertaining. A separate office adds to the functionality. The exterior is maintenance-free with Hardie board siding, and the property includes a 2-car garage and an unfinished full basement. Situated on a large, flat lot in one of Old Tappan's most prestigious neighborhoods, this home offers both privacy and luxury. Completion is just around the corner, so take advantage of this unique opportunity to make it yours and start your next chapter in a brand-new, custom ho

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cathy Banu 551-574-8007,

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Bought with:

    Cathy Banu

    Keller Williams Village Square Realty

    Source: NJMLS,MLS#: 24028647MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • One Floor Living
    • Basement: Crawl Space,Full
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: 1 Fireplace

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Attached
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4302603000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Cement Siding

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Access Features, Close/Parks, Close/School, Close/Shopg, Close/Trans, Close/Wrshp
    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/8/2025Sold$1,400,000-6.7%
    Source: NJMLS #24028647 Report a problem
    12/18/2024Pending sale$1,500,000
    Source: NJMLS #24028647 Report a problem
    10/10/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000
    Source: NJMLS #24028647 Report a problem
    10/2/2024Pending sale$1,500,000
    Source: NJMLS #24028647 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$1,500,000+87.5%
    Source: NJMLS #24028647 Report a problem
    5/19/2023Sold$800,000+23.1%
    Source: NJMLS #23007556 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Pending sale$649,900
    Source: NJMLS #23007556 Report a problem
    3/16/2023Listed for sale$649,900
    Source: NJMLS #23007556 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,060 $547,700
    2024$12,060 +2.2%$547,700
    2023$11,797 +1.2%$547,700
    2022$11,655 +0.2%$547,700
    2021$11,628 +2.9%$547,700
    2020$11,299 +9.4%$547,700
    2019$10,331 $547,700
    2018$10,331 -3.4%$547,700
    2017$10,697 +1.6%$547,700
    2016$10,527 +2.7%$547,700
    2015$10,247 +3.1%$547,700
    2014$9,935 +7.8%$547,700
    2012$9,212 +11%$547,700
    2011$8,300 +1.4%$547,700 +43.3%
    2010$8,185 +3.6%$382,300
    2009$7,902 $382,300
    2007-- $382,300
    2006-- $382,300
    2005-- $382,300
    2004-- $382,300
    2003-- $382,300
    2002-- $382,300 +46.3%
    2001-- $261,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675