Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $360,100

    145 Mountain Cove Dr, Trinity, AL 35673

    3beds
    1,966sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2012
    -- sqft lot
    $360,100 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $1,805 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,100

    $338,000 - $382,000

    $1,805/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,805/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,624/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,624/mo

What's special

    FULL BEAUTIFUL BRICK HOUSE WITH A LARGE PRIVACY FENCED IN BACKYARD. ENTER INTO THE 12' CEILINGS IN THE FOYER ONTO THE CATHEDRAL CEILING IN THE LIVING ROOM WITH GAS LOG FIREPLACE AND ENTRANCE TO THE COVERED BACK PATIO AND LARGE BACKYARD. 3- BEDROOMS WITH A BONUS ROOM OR 4TH BEDROOM, LARGE KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOPS, TILED BACKSPLASH, GE STAINLESS APPLIANCES AND MAPLE CABINETS WITH AN EAT AT BAR AND LARGE DINING AREA. LOTS OF WINDOWS OVERLOOKING THE BACKYARD. BEAUTIFUL NEIGHBORHOOD, SPRINKLER SYSTEM IN FRONT AND BACKYARD. CITY SEWER

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deanna Hill 256-565-7961,

    River City Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Christy Hutto, 124398

    Lands Of Cotton Real Estate

    Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 1816452MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: First
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 14 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Crown Molding, Granite Counters, Pantry, Smooth Ceiling, Tile
    • Level: First
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 12 x 13
    Living room
    • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Smooth Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 272
    • Dimensions: 16 x 17
    Bonus room
    • Features: Carpet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 252
    • Dimensions: 12 x 21
    Heating
    • Central 1
    Cooling
    • Central 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas Log
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,966 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Dimensions: 89 x 141 x 91 x 134
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0204190000011.046

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2012

DateEventPrice
    9/23/2022Sold$340,000+3%$173/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1816452 Report a problem
    8/21/2022Pending sale$330,031+71.9%$168/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1816452 Report a problem
    2/15/2016Sold$192,000+7.9%$98/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #1027728 Report a problem
    6/28/2012Sold$177,900$90/sqft
    Source: ValleyMLS #493823 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 35673