Skip main navigation
Sold for $955,000
  • $955,000

    145 Crabapple Ct, Hercules, CA 94547

    4beds
    2,108sqft
    Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $938,300 Zestimate®
    $453/sqft
    $4,346 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $938,300

    $835,000 - $1.05M

    $4,346/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,346/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,983/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,983/mo

What's special

    Elegant turnkey 4 BR, 2.5 BA home located on a peaceful cul-de-sac in desirable Victoria by the Bay. Hi ceilings & lots of natural light permeate thruout. New wood laminate flooring thruout downstairs & in primary BA. New Berber carpet upstairs & new interior paint. Upgraded stainless steel kit appls & range hood. Beautiful tile backsplash. Built-in speakers in the kit & living rm. Updated guest BA w/tub replaced w/shower enclosure & bench. Luxurious primary BR en suite incls lg soaking tub & shower enclosure, dual vanity sinks & spacious walk-in closet. Premium lot w/hill views from BRs & filtered bay views from primary BA & BR. $10K premium pd for this lot from builder. Energy efficient home w/solar owned outright – a $24K investment. Window facing backyd was replaced w/French doors. Full concrete patio, pergola, artificial lawn & water fountain create a beautifully landscaped zen backyd for your own private sanctuary. Storage shed for added convenience & Tesla/EV charger installed in the garage. HOA maintains front yd. Convenient location--EZ fwy access to I80 & Hwy 4, minutes to restaurants, shops, parks, medical facilities & Bayfront walking trails. A 10!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Marie Wong DRE #01704387 510-734-0666,

    Coldwell Banker Bartels

    Bought with:

    Naimah Thompson, DRE #01981963

    Coldwell Banker

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 41071751MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Partial bathrooms: 1
    Bathroom
    • Features: Stall Shower, Double Vanity, Tub, Closet
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Counter - Stone, Dishwasher, Eat In Kitchen, Garbage Disposal, Gas Range/Cooktop, Ice Maker Hookup, Island, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Has cooling: Yes
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups Only, Cabinets, Common Area
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Carpet
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Dining Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,108
    • Total interior livable area: 2,108 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Direct Access, Side Yard Access, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills, Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level, Premium Lot, Zero Lot Line, Back Yard, Front Yard, Side Yard, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4045100247
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Existing
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2003

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $132 monthly
    • Amenities included: Other
    • Services included: Common Area Maint, Management Fee, Reserve Fund
    • Association name: CALL LISTING AGENT
    • Association phone: 916-925-9000

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/27/2024Sold$955,000-0.3%$453/sqft
    Source: CCAR #41071751 Report a problem
    11/2/2024Pending sale$958,000$454/sqft
    Source: bridgeMLS/CCAR/Bay East AOR #41071751 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$958,000-1.4%$454/sqft
    9/3/2024Listed for sale$972,000+67.9%$461/sqft
    7/28/2004Sold$579,000$275/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,745 +29.8%$955,000 +20.7%
    2024$12,128 +3.9%$790,962 +2%
    2023$11,667 -0.7%$775,454 +2%
    2022$11,751 +7%$760,250 +10.4%
    2021$10,984 +6.4%$688,500 +4%
    2020$10,323 +0%$662,000
    2019$10,321 +7.9%$662,000 +7.8%
    2018$9,564 +1.1%$614,000 +1.2%
    2017$9,463 +6.6%$606,500 +7.7%
    2016$8,876 +19.4%$563,000 +12.3%
    2015$7,433 $501,500 +14.5%
    2014$7,433 $438,000 +30.6%
    2013-- $335,500 -5.1%
    2012-- $353,500 -19.3%
    2011-- $438,000 -2%
    2010-- $447,000 +7.8%
    2009-- $414,500 -28.3%
    2008-- $578,000 -4%
    2007-- $602,183 +2%
    2006-- $590,376 +2%
    2005-- $578,800 +238.8%
    2004-- $170,814 +1.9%
    2003-- $167,684

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 94547