Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    14494 County Road 402, Amazonia, MO 64421

    1beds
    1,084sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $86,600 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $86,600

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,042/mo

What's special

    Lakefront lifestyle at its finest! This exceptionally maintained home sits right along the water, offering the perfect setting to unwind, boat, float, or simply take in the peaceful scenery from a future covered outdoor patio. The views alone bring a sense of calm you won’t want to leave. Step into serenity with this charming 1-bedroom, 2-bath riverfront home. The primary bedroom is an en suite, complete with its own private bath and a spacious walk-in closet. A bright sunroom showcases the river like a moving piece of art, and the well-appointed kitchen includes all appliances, along with a washer and dryer for convenience. The large front room offers flexible use—it can easily serve as a second sleeping area and is spacious enough to host several hunters for a cabin-style stay during hunting season. Additional perks include an attached garage, a carport, and a 12x20 storage shed. Whether you’re looking for a full-time home, a weekend escape, or a comfortable hunting retreat, this waterfront property delivers relaxation and functionality in one beautiful package

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Julie Tobin 660-528-3121,

    Shirleys Realty

    Bought with:

    Tina Cotton, 2021033698

    Keller Williams KC North

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2588433MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,084
    • Total interior livable area: 1,084 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,084
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 144.21900075.010000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

DateEventPrice
    12/30/2025Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2588433 Report a problem
    12/11/2025Pending sale$99,900$92/sqft
    11/19/2025Listed for sale$99,900-9.2%$92/sqft
    11/9/2025Listing removed$110,000$101/sqft
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2538069 Report a problem
    9/5/2025Price change$110,000-8.3%$101/sqft
    3/25/2025Listed for sale$120,000+9.1%$111/sqft
    12/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2449208 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$110,000$101/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$715 +6.2%$12,490 +9.7%
    2024$673 -1.7%$11,390
    2023$685 +0.2%$11,390
    2022$683 +4.9%$11,390
    2021$651 $11,390
    2020-- $11,390 -20.5%
    2018$804 $14,320
    2017-- $14,320
    2016-- $14,320
    2015-- $14,320 -81%
    2011-- $75,290

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64421