Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    1447 Arizona Ave, Dallas, TX 75216

    3beds
    1,466sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1946
    10,367.28 Square Feet Lot
    $409,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,030 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,500

    $373,000 - $450,000

    $2,030/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,030/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,030/mo

What's special

    Fully Renovated Cedar Oaks Charmer Near Halperin Park! Welcome to 1447 Arizona Avenue, where everything is brand new—from the studs in. This stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Cedar Oaks has been completely reimagined with high-end finishes and modern convenience throughout. Step inside to discover premium herringbone luxury vinyl plank flooring, sleek pocket doors, and a bright, open layout designed for today’s lifestyle. The chef’s kitchen features all-new appliances, stylish cabinetry, and thoughtful details, while both bathrooms boast brand-new plumbing, fixtures, and designer finishes. Behind the walls, the electrical and plumbing systems are completely updated, giving you peace of mind with all the charm of a fresh, custom renovation. Just steps from Halperin Park, this home combines comfort, quality, and location in one perfect package. Don’t miss your chance to own a true turn-key treasure in Cedar Oaks

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christine Feustel 0544796 214-543-9190,

    Compass RE Texas, LLC 214-814-8100

    Bought with:

    Janet Strachan

    Regal, REALTORS

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 20938489

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Built-in Features
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 8
    Other
    • Features: Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 9 x 3
    Other
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 12 x 4
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 18 x 12
    Utility room
    • Level: First
    • Dimensions: 5 x 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Gas Range, Dishwasher
    Features
    • Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, In-Law Floorplan
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,466 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Additional Parking, Door-Single, Off Street, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 10,367 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00000287962000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Detached
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1946

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Dallas
    • Subdivision: Cedar Oaks

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/20/2025Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #20938489 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Pending sale$395,000$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20938489 Report a problem
    5/24/2025Contingent$395,000$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20938489 Report a problem
    5/16/2025Listed for sale$395,000$269/sqft
    Source: NTREIS #20938489 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,526 +464.1%$302,020 +0.5%
    2024$448 +13.4%$300,620 +22.8%
    2023$395 -37.3%$244,730
    2022$630 +10.1%$244,730 +24%
    2021$572 +16.5%$197,440
    2020$491 +35.8%$197,440 +13.2%
    2019$361 +9.4%$174,460 +13%
    2018$330 +49.4%$154,350 +7.3%
    2017$221 -36.4%$143,910 +15.2%
    2016$348 +20.4%$124,950 +12.4%
    2015$289 $111,160 +27.6%
    2014$289 $87,100
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75216