Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,403,800

    14466 SE Micah St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    6baths
    5,873sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    0.44 Acres Lot
    $1,403,800 Zestimate®
    $239/sqft
    $5,012 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,403,800

    $1.26M - $1.56M

    $5,012/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,012/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,497/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,497/mo

What's special

    Beautiful custom built traditional home has it all! Wide open floor plan, unrestricted Mt. Hood views & meticulous finish work. Formal living room w/soaring floor to ceiling windows, gourmet chef's kitchen featuring dual islands, sub-z fridge, nook w/dinette, butler's pantry & more. Spa-like master suite w/heated bathroom floors, soaking tub, dual vanity, double walk in rain shower. New to market- this home is a must see!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Granite, High Ceilings, Owned Security Systm, Cork Floor, Central Vacuum
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 5,873 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.44 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05011987

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $47 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • FamilyRoomLevel: Main
    • ExteriorFeatures: Yard, Sprinkler, Gas Hookup, Water Feature
    • FuelDescription: Gas
    • KitchenAppliances: Gas Appliances, Disposal, Island, Cook Island, Cooktop, Down Draft, Butler's Pantry, Dishwasher, Microwave
    • KitchenRoomLevel: Main
    • LivingRoomLevel: Main
    • AccessibilityYN: Yes
    • AdditionalRoom1Level: Main
    • AdditionalRoom2Features: Bathroom, Wood Floors
    • PropertyCategory: Residential
    • AdditionalRoom3Features: Bathroom, Cork Floor
    • AdditionalRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Wood Floors, French Doors, Cork Floor, Built in Features
    • AllRoomFeatures: Bathroom, Formal, Gourmet Kitchen, Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings, Wood Floors, French Doors, Nook, Butler's Pantry, Cork Floor, Built in Features, Sliding Doors
    • ViewYN: Yes
    • BasementFoundation: Daylight
    • Bedroom2Level: Upper
    • Bedroom3Level: Upper
    • View: Territorial, Mountain(s)
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Granite, High Ceilings, Owned Security Systm, Cork Floor, Central Vacuum
    • 2ndBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • HotWaterDescription: Gas
    • 3rdBedroomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet
    • ListingStatus: Active
    • MasterBedroomLevel: Upper
    • AdditionalRoom3Level: Lower
    • WaterDescription: Public
    • AccessibilityFeatures: Garage on Main
    • DiningRoomFeatures: Built in Features
    • ExteriorDescription: Cement Siding
    • FamilyRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, Sliding Doors, Built in Features
    • HOAYN: Yes
    • KitchenRoomFeatures: Gourmet Kitchen, Nook, Butler's Pantry
    • MasterBedroomFeatures: Suite, Wall to Wall Carpet
    • Style: Traditional, Custom Style
    • AdditionalRoom2Description: Bonus Room
    • AdditionalRooms: Bonus Room, Great Room, Den
    • LivingRoomFeatures: Wall to Wall Carpet, High Ceilings
    • HOARentIncludes: Commons
    • AdditionalRoom2Level: Upper
    • HOAPaymentFreq: Annually
    • AdditionalRoom1Features: French Doors, Wood Floors, Built in Features
    • AdditionalRoom3Description: Great Room
    • RoofType: Composition
    • StandardStatus: Active
    • CoolingDescription: Central Air
    • RVDescription: RV Parking
    • AdditionalRoom1Description: Den
    • HeatingDescription: Forced Air 95+%
    • LegalDescription: SUBDIVISION WYLER ESTATES 3955 LT 2
    • TaxID: 05011987

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/10/2018Listing removed$1,195,000$203/sqft
    Source: Premiere Property Group, LLC #18354529 Report a problem
    8/31/2018Price change$1,195,000-3.2%$203/sqft
    8/2/2018Listed for sale$1,235,000+292.1%$210/sqft
    6/22/2007Sold$315,000+31.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/1/2005Sold$240,000$41/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,863 +3.7%$855,361 +3%
    2024$16,269 +2.9%$830,448 +3%
    2023$15,808 +5.6%$806,261 +3%
    2022$14,972 +3.8%$782,778 +3%
    2021$14,428 +3.3%$759,979 +3%
    2020$13,972 +1.5%$737,844 +3%
    2019$13,762 +13.8%$716,354 +3%
    2018$12,092 +6.5%$695,489 +3%
    2017$11,352 +0.6%$675,232 +3%
    2016$11,288 $655,565 +3%
    2015$11,288 +2.9%$636,471 +3%
    2014$10,965 +7.1%$617,933 +3%
    2013$10,240 +2.4%$599,935 +3%
    2012$10,003 +0.7%$582,461 +3%
    2011$9,935 +5.8%$565,496 +3%
    2010$9,394 +3.1%$549,025 +3%
    2009$9,109 +13.4%$533,034 +9.8%
    2008$8,035 +277.2%$485,494 +293.3%
    2007$2,130 +5.4%$123,450 +3%
    2006$2,021 +177.7%$119,854 +155.1%
    2005$728 $46,978

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086