Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $777,400

    14450 Benefit St APT 2, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

    2beds
    2baths
    1,408sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1978
    -- sqft lot
    $777,400 Zestimate®
    $552/sqft
    $3,581 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $777,400

    $700,000 - $863,000

    $3,581/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,581/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,996/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,996/mo

What's special

    Renovated unit available immediately. Wonderful Location South of the Boulevard in Sherman Oaks on a quiet tree lined street walking distance to dining, shopping, and award winning elementary magnet school. Beautiful townhouse in a small five unit building featuring formal entry, spacious outside patio, large open living room with fireplace and dining area, high ceilings, good size kitchen with breakfast area. Second floor features two spacious bedrooms with vaulted ceilings and walk-in closets, inside laundry area. Laminate flooring on both levels, updated kitchen.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 6,809 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2266007034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1978

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sherman Oaks

    Other

    Other facts
    • Agreement Type \ Excl Rt Sell\Lease
    • Bedroom Features \ 2 Master Bedrooms
    • Bedroom Features \ All Bedrooms Up
    • Bedrooms \ Bedroom Features \ 2 Master Bedrooms
    • Bedrooms \ Bedroom Features \ All Bedrooms Up
    • Cashier's Check \ Security Deposit
    • Cmp Basis And Period \ First Years Rent
    • Commission Type \ %
    • Common Walls \ Attached
    • Condition \ Property Condition \ Updated/Remodeled
    • Cooling System: Air Conditioning
    • Disclosures \ CC and R
    • Eating Areas \ Breakfast Area
    • Entry Location \ Main Level
    • Fireplace Features \ Other
    • Heating and Cooling \ Water Htr Features \ Water Heater Unit
    • Heating system: Forced Air
    • Interior Features \ Living Room Balcony
    • Kitchen Features \ Counter Top
    • Kitchen Features \ Pantry
    • Kitchen Features \ Remodeled
    • Kitchen \ Kitchen Features \ Counter Top
    • Kitchen \ Kitchen Features \ Pantry
    • Kitchen \ Kitchen Features \ Remodeled
    • Land Lease Type \ Fee Simple
    • Lease Length \ 1
    • LeaseTermTimeSpan \ Year(s)
    • Location \ State \ CA
    • Location \ Street Suffix \ Street
    • Location \ Subdiv/Trac Code \ Not Applicable-SO
    • Lot Size Source \ (Public Records)
    • MLS Listing ID: 319000109
    • MLS Name: Glendale AOR ZDD (Glendale AOR ZDD)
    • MLS Origin \ Itech
    • Other Building Features \ Common Walls \ Attached
    • Other Building Features \ Entry Location \ Main Level
    • Other Building Features \ Stories/Levels \ Two
    • Other Exterior Features \ Other Prop Features \ Balcony
    • Other Interior Features \ Fireplace Features \ Other
    • Other Interior Features \ Interior Features \ Living Room Balcony
    • Other Prop Features \ Balcony
    • Other Rooms \ Eating Areas \ Breakfast Area
    • Other \ Agreement Type \ Excl Rt Sell/Lease
    • Other \ Cashier's Check \ Security Deposit
    • Other \ Cmp Basis And Period \ First Years Rent
    • Other \ Disclosures \ CC and R
    • Other \ Lease Length \ 1
    • Other \ LeaseTermTimeSpan \ Year(s)
    • Other \ MLS Origin \ Itech
    • Other \ Renewal Compensation \ No Renewal Commission
    • Other \ Rent Includes \ Association Dues
    • Other \ Rent Includes \ Gardener
    • Other \ Showing Access \ Call First
    • Other \ Showing Contact Type \ Agent
    • Other \ Special Conditions \ Standard
    • Parking Features \ Covered Parking
    • Parking Type \ Gated Underground
    • Property Condition \ Updated\Remodeled
    • Renewal Compensation \ No Renewal Commission
    • Rent Includes \ Association Dues
    • Rent Includes \ Gardener
    • Showing Access \ Call First
    • Showing Contact Type \ Agent
    • Sources \ Lot Size Source \ (Public Records)
    • Sources \ Square Footage Source \ Public Records
    • Sources \ Year Built Source \ Assessor
    • Special Conditions \ Standard
    • Square Footage Source \ Public Records
    • State \ CA
    • Stories\Levels \ Two
    • Street Suffix \ Street
    • Subdiv\Trac Code \ Not Applicable-SO
    • Tax ID \ 2266007034
    • Transaction Type \ Sale
    • Type and Style \ Commission Type \ %
    • Type and Style \ Land Lease Type \ Fee Simple
    • Type and Style \ Transaction Type \ Sale
    • Water Htr Features \ Water Heater Unit
    • Year Built Source \ Assessor

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/22/2019Listing removed$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Kobeissi Properties Inc #319000109 Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listed for rent$2,600+8.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Kobeissi Properties Inc #319000109 Report a problem
    4/21/2016Listing removed$2,395-4.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Sherman Oaks #SR15247576 Report a problem
    2/26/2016Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    11/17/2015Listed for rent$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    12/27/2014Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: Kobeissi Properties #314033028 Report a problem
    11/12/2014Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Kobeissi Properties #314033028 Report a problem
    11/2/2014Listed for rent$2,600$2/sqft
    Source: Kobeissi Properties Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,357 +1.5%$742,950 +186.2%
    2024$3,307 +1.9%$259,621 +2%
    2023$3,245 +4.9%$254,532 +2%
    2022$3,095 +1.4%$249,542 +2%
    2021$3,051 -0.9%$244,650 +1%
    2020$3,079 $242,142 +2%
    2019$3,079 +4.9%$237,395 +2%
    2018$2,934 $232,741 +2%
    2017$2,934 +2.3%$228,179 +2%
    2016$2,868 +2.8%$223,705 +1.5%
    2015$2,791 +0.9%$220,346 +2%
    2014$2,767 $216,031 +2.5%
    2012-- $210,841 +2%
    2011-- $206,707 +0.8%
    2010-- $205,163 -0.2%
    2009-- $205,652 +2%
    2008-- $201,621 +2%
    2007-- $197,669 +2%
    2006-- $193,794
    2005-- $193,794 +4%
    2004-- $186,271 +1.9%
    2003-- $182,858 +2%
    2002-- $179,274 +4%
    2000-- $172,315

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sherman Oaks