Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $112,100

    1445 Washington St S, Twin Falls, ID 83301

    1beds
    1baths
    698sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1928
    -- sqft lot
    $112,100 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $996 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $112,100

    $92,000 - $136,000

    $996/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $996/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $524/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $524/mo

What's special

    MOVE-IN TODAY! Washington Crossing Apartments is located in the heart of Hillcrest, near the Balboa Park, North Park, Mission Hills. Only few steps away from the hip eateries, galleries, shopping such as Trader Joe's, Whole Foods Market, Von's and prime work centers of Downtown San Diego and are close to major highways, 163. New construction, high-end finishes, and true luxury living. Our apartments feature remote access door, Parceal Pending box, pre-wired high speed internet high-end finishes including large industrial window, door, large bedroom, kitchen counters, white tile backsplashes, and stainless steel appliances. Limited storage space is available with extra fee. Unit includes (1)Onsite assigned parking space. EV Charging, and Bike storage room on ground level. Come see these upscale Washington Crossing apartments for yourself by scheduling an appointment today. We are offering 1) virtual walk through our model apartment homes on our website to find the one that's right for you. Explore our apartment building, and units as if you were there in-person. 2) Schedule a personalized video tour of your future apartment home. Our housing specialists can create a video tour just for you. 3) Take a self-guided tour of available apartments.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 698 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Lot
    • Size: 0.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: RPT5081000008A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1928

DateEventPrice
    3/27/2020Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    10/22/2019Listed for sale$55,000-15.3%$79/sqft
    Source: Westerra Real Estate Group #98721153 Report a problem
    9/19/2019Listing removed$64,900$93/sqft
    8/22/2019Price change$64,900-7.3%$93/sqft
    5/3/2019Listed for sale$70,000$100/sqft
    7/23/2010Sold--
    Source: IMLS #98384915 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,150 0%$107,152
    2024$1,151 +1.6%$107,152
    2023$1,133 +89.9%$107,152 +105.7%
    2022$597 -16.5%$52,100 +9.7%
    2021$715 +27.3%$47,476 +29%
    2020$561 $36,807 -5.7%
    2019-- $39,019 +37.4%
    2018$532 $28,404
    2017$532 -6.5%$28,404
    2016$569 $28,404
    2015$569 $28,404 +5.6%
    2012$569 $26,909 -31.6%
    2011-- $39,333 -2.5%
    2010-- $40,326

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 83301