Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $219,800

    1445 Arizona Ave SW, Huron, SD 57350

    2beds
    2,288sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    7,405 Square Feet Lot
    $219,800 Zestimate®
    $96/sqft
    $1,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $219,800

    $207,000 - $231,000

    $1,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,438/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,438/mo

What's special

    Very NICE home with a GREAT LOCATION within walking distance to middle & high schools! Check out this 2+1 beds & 2 baths with many many updates: Kitchen, Exterior Doors, Appliances, Floor Coverings, Interior Doors, Basement Family Room, Egress Windows, Electric Fireplace, Interior Paint, Deck, Bathroom with Heated Floor & so much more! Click on documents tab to see full list of improvements. Make your showing appt today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Full Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 008655
    • Zoning: R-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

• Utilities: Sewer: Public
    • Construction: Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Appliances/Systems: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Sprinkler System, Dishwasher, Sump Pump, Microwave, Disposal, Reverse Osmosis
    • Style: 1 Story
    • Construction: Siding: Steel
    • Basement: Full Finished
    • Miscellaneous: Fireplace: Electric
    • Utilities: Water District: Public
    • Utilities: Utility Provider: Northwestern
    • Zoning: R-2
    • Basement SqFt: 1144.00
    • Tax Year: 2020
    • Utilities: Avg Mo Utilities: 145.20
    • Taxes: 2074.92

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2021Sold--0
    Source: Huron BOR #21-48 Report a problem
    3/1/2021Listed for sale$189,000+51.3%$83/sqft
    Source: Huron BOR #21-48 Report a problem
    12/8/2017Sold--0
    Source: Huron BOR #17-272 Report a problem
    10/2/2017Listed for sale$124,900$55/sqft
    Source: Ace Realty #17-272 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,065 $198,351
    2024$3,065 +0.9%$198,351 +14.5%
    2023$3,037 +49.5%$173,231 +4.8%
    2022$2,032 $165,256 +51.3%
    2021-- $109,253 -2.9%
    2020-- $112,562
    2019-- $112,562
    2018-- $112,562
    2017-- $112,562 +4.7%
    2016-- $107,476
    2015-- $107,476 +2.4%
    2014-- $104,915 +6.6%
    2013-- $98,429 +9.6%
    2011-- $89,814

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 57350