Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $936,600

    14442 SE Faris St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    5beds
    3,702sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2014
    10,018 Square Feet Lot
    $936,600 Zestimate®
    $253/sqft
    $3,939 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $936,600

    $890,000 - $983,000

    $3,939/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,939/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,766/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,766/mo

What's special

    Luxurious custom home in quiet neighborhood. Soaring ceilings & amazing natural light! Main level has gourmet kitchen w/ Wolf range, 2 sinks + 2 dishwashers; spacious dining area and private back yard; Master suite with heated tile floors in bathroom; 2 more bdrms & hall bathroom. Lower level has large concert/movie room, 2 bdrms, laundry and hall bathroom. Garage sauna and gym are negotiable.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Closet, Bedroom 4, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Gourmet Kitchen, Exterior Entry, Media Room, Bedroom 5
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Laminate
    • Doors: French Doors
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Gas
    Interior area
    • Structure area source: Rmls
    • Total interior livable area: 3,702 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Covered
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Free-Standing Hot Tub
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Level, Private, Views, Greenbelt
    • Residential vegetation: Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 05023833

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Leased
    Location
    • Region: Happy Valley

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $75 monthly
    • Amenities included: Commons

    Other

    Other facts
    • ViewYN: true
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Laminate, Wall to Wall Carpet, Tile Floor
    • FoundationDetails: Concrete Perimeter, Slab
    • RoadSurfaceType: Paved, Concrete
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Washer/Dryer, Microwave, Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Built-In Range
    • AssociationYN: true
    • FireplaceYN: true
    • GarageYN: true
    • AttachedGarageYN: true
    • InteriorFeatures: Garage Door Opener, Pantry, Central Vacuum, High Ceilings, Closet, Bedroom 4, Eat Bar, Walk in Closet, Gourmet Kitchen, Exterior Entry, Media Room, Bedroom 5
    • SpaYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Cable Connected
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Deck, Covered
    • CoolingYN: true
    • FireplaceFeatures: Gas
    • FireplacesTotal: 1
    • Heating: Floor Furnace, Forced Air - 95+%
    • ConstructionMaterials: Stone, Cement Siding, Lap Siding
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Roof: Composition
    • WindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
    • LotFeatures: Level, Private, Views, Greenbelt
    • MainLevelBathrooms: 2
    • FarmLandAreaUnits: Square Feet
    • ParkingFeatures: Driveway, Attached, Off Street, Oversized, Extra Deep
    • DoorFeatures: French Doors
    • Vegetation: Wooded
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • OpenParkingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Garden, Sauna, Gas Hookup, Sprinkler
    • LivingAreaSource: RMLS
    • View: Mountain(s), Valley, Territorial
    • RoomBedroom2Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring, French Doors
    • RoomBedroom3Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomBedroom4Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomKitchenFeatures: Pantry, Eat Bar, Gourmet Kitchen
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Walk-In Closet(s), High Ceilings, Laminate Flooring
    • RoomBedroom2Level: Main
    • RoomBedroom3Level: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomLevel: Main
    • RoomKitchenLevel: Main
    • SecurityFeatures: Security System Leased
    • RoomBedroom4Level: Lower
    • RoomBedroom5Level: Lower
    • LaundryFeatures: Inside
    • RoomMasterBedroomLevel: Main
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Laminate Flooring, Exterior Entry, High Ceilings
    • RoomBedroom5Features: Closet, Laminate Flooring
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Pending
    • AssociationAmenities: Commons
    • SpaFeatures: Free-Standing Hot Tub
    • AssociationPhone: 503-684-1832
    • BuildingAreaSource: Rmls
    • AssociationName: Superior Community Mgmt
    • Road surface type: Paved, Concrete

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2020Sold$800,000-2.4%$216/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #20016285 Report a problem
    8/28/2020Pending sale$819,900$221/sqft
    Source: Kelly Right Real Estate of Portland, LLC #20016285 Report a problem
    8/10/2020Listed for sale$819,900+7.9%$221/sqft
    6/29/2018Listing removed$759,900$205/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #18402827 Report a problem
    4/16/2018Listed for sale$759,900+52.1%$205/sqft
    Source: Cano Real Estate LLC #18402827 Report a problem
    6/24/2014Sold$499,550$135/sqft
    Source: RMLS (OR) #14080599 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,374 +3.7%$579,917 +3%
    2024$10,971 +2.9%$563,027 +3%
    2023$10,659 +5.6%$546,629 +3%
    2022$10,093 +3.8%$530,708 +3%
    2021$9,724 +3.3%$515,251 +3%
    2020$9,412 +1.5%$500,244 +3%
    2019$9,269 +13.9%$485,674 +3%
    2018$8,137 +6.6%$471,528 +3%
    2017$7,636 +0.6%$457,794 +3%
    2016$7,589 $444,460 +3%
    2015$7,589 +3%$431,515 +303.5%
    2014$7,370 +329.8%$106,946 +3%
    2013$1,715 -0.1%$103,831 +3%
    2012$1,716 $100,807

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97086