Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $644,700

    1443 Horizon Ln, Patterson, CA 95363

    4beds
    3,092sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2005
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $644,700 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $3,028 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $644,700

    $612,000 - $677,000

    $3,028/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,028/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,203/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,203/mo

What's special

    Spacious home on the lake in Reflections gated community. Beautiful lakefront view, home offers 3 bedrooms upstairs, including a loft area. A bedroom and full bath downstairs. Great home for entertaining which includes living room w/ fireplace, formal dining room, family room w/ fireplace and eat in kitchen. Granite countertops and SS appliances, walk-in pantry. Island w/ sink. Vinyl wood floors in kitchen and hallways. A detached unit with separate entrance in the front of the home that can be used as a fifth bedroom/office/quest quarters whatever you would like to use it for with a full bathroom. Making this home a total of five possible bedrooms and four full baths. Square footage including the detached unit is 3,092 sq. ft. Reflections includes a community pool and park, also private security. A great community to call home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,092 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 021072019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • wood frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Patterson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $186 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/21/2022Sold$660,000-5%$213/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #222114003 Report a problem
    9/11/2022Pending sale$695,000$225/sqft
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$695,000+113.8%$225/sqft
    2/19/2014Sold$325,000+38.3%$105/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/24/2012Listing removed$235,000$76/sqft
    Source: Realty World - Scheuber-Arendsee Properties #11076459 Report a problem
    10/29/2011Listed for sale$235,000+11.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Realty World-Scheuber & Arendsee Prop #11076459 Report a problem
    10/28/2009Sold$210,000+29.6%$68/sqft
    Source: MetroList Services of CA #90068059 Report a problem
    7/28/2009Sold$162,000-76.6%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/19/2006Sold$693,600$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$11,584 +1.2%$686,664 +2%
    2024$11,451 +0.8%$673,200 +2%
    2023$11,364 +47.6%$660,000 +75.8%
    2022$7,702 +1.8%$375,419 +2%
    2021$7,565 +0.9%$368,059 +1%
    2020$7,498 +1.9%$364,286 +2%
    2019$7,360 +3.2%$357,144 +2%
    2018$7,133 +0.4%$350,142 +2%
    2017$7,105 +1%$343,277 +2%
    2016$7,032 +23.1%$336,547 +1.5%
    2015$5,712 $331,492 +49.9%
    2014$5,712 $221,124 +24.2%
    2012-- $178,000 -9.4%
    2011-- $196,500 -6.4%
    2010-- $210,000 +1%
    2009-- $208,000 -37.5%
    2008-- $333,000 -52%
    2007-- $693,500 +51.9%
    2006-- $456,557 +431.9%
    2005-- $85,841

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95363