Skip main navigation
Sold for $235,000
  • $235,000

    14423 S CAPISTRANO Road, Arizona City, AZ 85123

    3beds
    1,211sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,017 Square Feet Lot
    $234,900 Zestimate®
    $194/sqft
    $1,487 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,900

    $221,000 - $249,000

    $1,487/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,487/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,337/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,337/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this beautiful, nearly new 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,211 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in Arizona City. Built in 2022, this home is move-in ready and shows like new, with modern finishes and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The open living area features a stunning built-in fireplace with TV feature, creating a warm and inviting focal point. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, contemporary cabinetry, and like-new stainless steel appliances -- all included with the sale. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a large above-ground pool with a custom-built surrounding deck -- perfect for enjoying Arizona's sunshine. The property also includes a beautiful wooden partial fence designed to match the deck, along with low-maintenance desert landscaping in the front yard. Additional highlights include a spacious 2-car garage, well-proportioned bedrooms, and a clean, modern feel throughout the home. Located in Arizona City, conveniently positioned between Phoenix and Tucson, this property offers affordability without sacrificing quality. Excellent opportunity for owner-occupants or investors alike. Seller welcomes all financing types, including Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA, USDA, and Down Payment Assistance programs. Don't miss this incredible value -- schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alexandra Muniz 520-483-1950,

    eXp Realty

    Bought with:

    Nichole M Russo, SA505839000

    eXp Realty

    Source: ARMLS,MLS#: 6986954MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric
    Cooling
    • Programmable Thmstat
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator, Built-in Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range
    • Laundry: Inside
    Features
    • Granite Counters, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,211
    • Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage, Open
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: None
    Lot
    • Size: 8,017 sqft
    • Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Auto Timer H2O Front
    Details
    • Parcel number: 40712414

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco, Wood Frame
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Year built: 2022

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold$235,000$194/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986954 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Contingent$235,000$194/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #6986954 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$235,000+4.4%$194/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6986954 Report a problem
    11/18/2022Sold$224,990$186/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458446 Report a problem
    10/11/2022Pending sale$224,990$186/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458446 Report a problem
    10/5/2022Price change$224,990-6.3%$186/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6458446 Report a problem
    9/2/2022Listed for sale$239,990$198/sqft
    Source: Century Communities Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2026$867 +3.6%$21,487 +4%
    2025$837 +937.6%$20,659 +1%
    2024$81 +2.6%$20,452 +1445.9%
    2023$79 -4.2%$1,323 +124.6%
    2022$82 +3.4%$589
    2021$79 +4.5%$589
    2020$76 -5%$589 +17.8%
    2019$80 -2.2%$500 -2.3%
    2018$82 -8.7%$512 -11.1%
    2017$90 $576
    2016-- --
    2014-- $544
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- $960 -50%
    2010-- $1,920
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85123